Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
17:45
Mysuru Jn
4hr 5min
20 Stops
ASK
21:50
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASK
MYS
-
-
-

06214 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special - 06214 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special 06214 runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn, 7 days. The Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special 06214 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special - 06214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special has the longest halt time at Krishnarajnagar,Mandagere,Hole Narsipur,Hassan, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts17:45-0-11On Time
BLGABelagula17:5918:001min11 km1111min
KJSKrishnarajasgra18:0418:051min13 km111On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli18:1318:141min21 km111On Time
STESagarkatte18:2018:211min24 km-111min
DOYDornahalli18:2718:281min29 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar18:3318:352min35 km-112min
HPAHampapura18:4018:411min40 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli18:4618:471min45 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara18:5218:531min50 km1112min
AKKAkkihebbaiu19:0219:031min57 km1114min
BRBLBirahalli19:0819:091min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere19:1419:162min69 km-118min
SRVNSravanur19:2119:221min76 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali19:2519:261min83 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur19:4019:422min89 km11110min
MVCMavinkere19:5519:561min100 km11111min
HASHassan20:2320:252min121 km-1111min
BGPABageshapura20:4820:491min142 km1116min
HHTHabanghata21:0521:061min157 km-119min
ASKArsikere Jn21:50ends-168 km-11On Time

06214 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached SAGARKATTE at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 4hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
17:46
17:45
1min
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
18:00
17:59
18:01
18:00
1min
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
20 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
18:21
18:20
18:22
18:21
1min
-
1min
DORNAHALLI
29 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
HAMPAPURA
39 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
SRAVANUR
75 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
82 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
88 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
MAVINKERE
99 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
BAGESHAPURA
141 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
HABANGHATA
156 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
22:00
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06214 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special - 06214 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMysuru - Arsikere Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special (06214) Train

Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special (06214) runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06214 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN