more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06243 Sbc Hpt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
05:00
Ksr Bengaluru
11hr
22 Stops
HPT
16:00
Hosapete Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06243 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR335
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 32min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
23hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
HPT
SBC
-
-
-

06243 Schedule & Time Table

06243 - Sbc Hpt Spl runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Hosapete Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06243 mail express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Hosapete Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06243 train is 11hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ballari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Hpt Spl - 06243 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Hpt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts05:00-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:1005:122min6 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar05:2305:241min14 km-11-
DBLDodbele05:4205:431min37 km-11-
KIATKyatsandra06:0206:031min64 km-11-
TKTumakuru06:1006:111min70 km-11-
GBBGubbi06:2506:261min87 km-11-
AMSAAmmasandra06:4706:481min114 km-11-
TTRTiptur07:0907:101min140 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn07:3307:385min166 km-11-
DRUKadur08:0908:101min205 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn08:2008:211min211 km-11-
AJPAjjampur08:3608:371min229 km-11-
HSDHosdurga Road08:5508:561min250 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn09:2809:302min280 km-11-
CTAChitradurg10:1310:152min313 km-11-
CHKEChallakere10:4810:502min348 km-11-
THKUThallak11:0311:041min363 km-11-
MOMUMolakalmuru11:2811:302min396 km-11-
RDGRayadrug11:5311:552min411 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn14:1014:2010min464 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu14:5414:562min497 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn16:00ends-529 km-11-

06243 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Hpt Spl - 06243 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 1401hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
3
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
64 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
69 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Gubbi
87 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
113 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
139 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
07:33
07:33
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
204 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
210 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
228 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
248 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
278 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Chitradurg
311 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
CHALLAKERE
347 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Thallak
361 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
MOLAKALMURU
394 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
RAYADRUG
409 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
463 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Toranagallu
495 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
528 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sbc Hpt Spl (06243) Train

06243 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Hosapete Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 529 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06243 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hospet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06243 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN