more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06254 Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
14:45
Jolarpettai
4hr
19 Stops
SBC
18:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06254 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
JTJ
-
-
-

06254 Schedule & Time Table

06254 - Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 06254 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06254 train is 4hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Kuppam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06254 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts14:45-0-11On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti14:5714:581min9 km211On Time
PUPatchur15:0515:061min17 km-113min
MARMulanur15:1815:191min28 km-116min
KPNKuppam15:3015:5525min41 km-117min
GDPGudupulli16:0516:061min51 km-11On Time
BSMBisanattam16:1216:131min56 km-11On Time
KSMKamasamudram16:1916:201min63 km-111min
BWTBangarapet16:3816:402min75 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal16:5516:561min87 km-11
BFWByatrayanhalli17:0517:061min92 km-11
MLOMalur17:1417:151min102 km-11
DKNDevangonthi17:2417:251min114 km-111min
WFDWhitefield17:3517:361min122 km-11
HDIHHoodi Halt17:4417:451min126 km-111min
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5818:002min131 km-11On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:0618:071min134 km-11On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:1318:152min138 km-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant18:2418:262min141 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:45ends-145 km-11On Time

06254 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06254 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
On Time
Reached TYAKAL at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 2944hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
9 km
14:58
14:57
14:59
14:58
1min
-
1min
PATCHUR
17 km
15:09
15:05
15:10
15:06
4min
-
1min
Mulanur
28 km
15:23
15:18
15:24
15:19
5min
-
1min
Kuppam
40 km
15:37
15:30
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
18min
GUDUPULLI
50 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
55 km
16:11
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
62 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
74 km
16:32
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
8min
TYAKAL
87 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
91 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Malur
101 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
114 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
121 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
126 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
131 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
133 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
137 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
140 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
144 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06254) Train

06254 is a popular Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06254 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06254 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN