Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
05:30
Bangarapet
3hr 55min
22 Stops
YPR
09:25
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06270 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
YPR
BWT
-
-
-

06270 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special - 06270 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special 06270 runs from Bangarapet to Yesvantpur Jn, 6 days. The Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special 06270 passenger departs from Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special - 06270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Kolar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts05:30-0-11On Time
HUDHudukula05:4005:411min11 km111-
KQZKolar05:5006:0010min17 km-116min
GJTGannaghatta06:1106:121min28 km111
GKVGottihalli Halt06:1706:181min31 km-11
DNUDalsanur06:2306:241min36 km111
SVSSrinivasapura06:3506:361min44 km-11
DTTDodaanatta06:4606:471min55 km1111min
CMYChintamani06:5606:571min65 km-115min
HUNHunsenahalli07:0907:101min78 km1113min
IDTSidlagatta07:1907:201min87 km-114min
GDHGidnahali07:3307:341min94 km1114min
CBPChik Ballapur07:5307:552min103 km-11On Time
NDYNandi Halt08:0208:031min108 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli08:0908:101min119 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli08:1408:151min125 km-11
KIADK I Airport H08:2108:221min130 km111
DJLDodjala H08:2508:261min135 km111
TLSBettahalsoor08:3508:361min141 km111
YNKYelhanka Jn08:4808:502min149 km-112min
KDGHKodigehalli08:5608:571min154 km-111min
LOGHLottegolahali H09:0209:031min157 km-113min
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:25ends-161 km-111min

06270 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 09:24
Refresh
Updated 6856hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
05:32
05:30
2min
-
Source
Kolar
17 km
05:57
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Gannaghatta
28 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Gottihalli Halt
31 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
36 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
44 km
06:31
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
5min
Dodaanatta
55 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
65 km
06:57
06:56
06:58
06:57
1min
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
77 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
87 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
93 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
102 km
07:44
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
11min
NANDI HALT
109 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
115 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
118 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
125 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
130 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
136 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
140 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
148 km
08:50
08:48
08:52
08:50
2min
-
2min
KODIGEHALLI
154 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Lottegolahali H
156 km
09:07
09:02
09:08
09:03
5min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
158 km
09:24
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special (06270) Train

Bangarapet - Yesvantpur Demu Special (06270) runs from Bangarapet to Yesvantpur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06270 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN