Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06270 Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06270 Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06270 Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06270 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 06270 Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) from Smvt Bengaluru is 23:30. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 04:30. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) is 148 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) - 06270.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
5
Source
Bengaluru Cant
6 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
11 km
23:55
23:55
00:15
00:15
On Time
5
20min
Kengeri
23 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
40 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
55 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
66 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
85 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
4
1min
Mandya
104 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
1min
Byadarahalli
120 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
1min
Chandragiri Kop
125 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
1
1min
Pandavapura
129 km
03:42
03:42
03:43
03:43
On Time
2
1min
Shrirangapatna
134 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
1min
Naganahalli
141 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
148 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06270 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) 06270 train running or not?

A. Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) 06270 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) 06270 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) 06270 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) 06270 train?

A. The last stop for Smvt Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special (unreserved) 06270 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 04:30