Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPT
16:50
Channapatna
4hr 40min
31 Stops
KQZ
21:30
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KQZ
CPT
-
-
-

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special - 06383 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 runs from Channapatna to Kolar, 6 days. The Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 passenger departs from Channapatna at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special - 06383 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPTChannapatnastarts16:50-0-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram17:0017:011min11 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli17:0617:071min18 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi17:1417:151min26 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala17:2217:231min32 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri17:3217:331min44 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt17:3717:381min47 km211On Time
NYHNayandahalli17:4117:421min48 km211On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt17:4817:491min51 km211On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:0518:105min56 km-11On Time
MWMMalleswaram18:1418:151min58 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn18:2018:211min61 km-11On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H18:2818:291min66 km-11On Time
KDGHKodigehalli18:3218:331min68 km-11On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn18:4218:431min74 km-11On Time
TLSBettahalsoor18:5318:541min82 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H18:5919:001min88 km111On Time
KIADK I Airport H19:0719:081min92 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli19:1519:161min97 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli19:2319:241min104 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt19:2719:281min107 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt19:3419:351min114 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur19:4619:471min120 km-11On Time
GDHGidnahali19:5719:581min129 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta20:0820:091min136 km-11On Time
HUNHunsenahalli20:1920:201min145 km111On Time
CMYChintamani20:3020:322min157 km-11On Time
DTTDodaanatta20:4220:431min168 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura20:5320:541min178 km-11On Time
DNUDalsanur20:5520:561min186 km111On Time
GJTGannaghatta21:0921:101min194 km111On Time
KQZKolar21:30ends-205 km-11On Time

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Channapatna at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 799hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Channapatna
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Ramanagaram
11 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
18 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
26 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
32 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
43 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
47 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
48 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
51 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
55 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Malleswaram
58 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
61 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Lottegolahali H
65 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
KODIGEHALLI
68 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
73 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
81 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
87 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
92 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
97 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
103 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
106 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
NANDI HALT
114 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
119 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
128 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
135 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
144 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
157 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Dodaanatta
167 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
178 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
186 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Gannaghatta
194 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
205 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 Train Information

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special (06383) train runs from Channapatna to Kolar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 06383 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nyc super awesome fantastic
nyc super awesome fantastic
WRITE A REVIEW