Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06383 Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06383 Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special train live running status. 06383 Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special train runs from Channapatna (CPT) to Kolar (KQZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06383 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 06383 Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special from Channapatna is 16:50. The arrival time to Kolar is 21:30. The total distance covered by Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special is 205 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Channapatna to Kolar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special - 06383.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Channapatna at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Channapatna
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Ramanagaram
11 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Ketohalli
18 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
26 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
32 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
43 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Jnana Bharti Halt
47 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Nayandahalli
48 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
51 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
55 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Malleswaram
58 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
61 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Lottegolahali H
65 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kodigehalli
68 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
73 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Bettahalsoor
81 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
87 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
92 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Devanahalli
97 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
103 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri Kote Halt
106 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Nandi Halt
114 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
119 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
128 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
135 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
144 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
157 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Dodaanatta
167 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
178 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Dalsanur
186 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Gannaghatta
194 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
205 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06383 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 running or not?

A. Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 starts from Channapatna at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 now?

A. Check the location of Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 train?

A. The last stop for Channapatna - Kolar Demu Special 06383 train is Kolar(KQZ). The train reaches Kolar at 21:30
Channapatna to Kolar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Channapatna to Kolar