Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
14:00
Coimbatore Jn
2hr 30min
8 Stops
PLNI
16:30
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PLNI
CBE
-
-
-

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Coimbatore - Palani Express Special - 06463 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani, 7 days. The Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 passenger departs from Coimbatore Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Palani at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Coimbatore - Palani Express Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Coimbatore - Palani Express Special - 06463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Coimbatore - Palani Express Special has the longest halt time at Pollachi Jn,Udumalaippettai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Coimbatore - Palani Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts14:00-0611On Time
PTJPodanur Jn14:1114:121min6 km-11
CNVKinattukkadavu14:3314:341min25 km-11
POYPollachi Jn14:5414:562min46 km-113min
GMGMGomangalam15:2315:241min62 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai15:3615:382min75 km-114min
MVRDMaivadi Road15:4515:461min84 km-115min
PPTRPushpattur15:5815:591min95 km-115min
PLNIPalani16:30ends-109 km-115min

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
KINATTUKKADAVU
24 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
45 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
61 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Maivadi Road
84 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Pushpattur
95 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Palani
108 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 Train Information

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special (06463) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 06463 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Coimbatore - Palani Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
மிக்கமகில் சி கேரளா எங்களுக்குத் மிக மகிழ்ச்சி மகிழ்ச்சி
WRITE A REVIEW