Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06463 Coimbatore - Palani Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
14:00
Coimbatore Jn
2hr 30min
8 Stops
PLNI
16:30
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06463 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PLNI
CBE
-
-
-

06463 Schedule & Time Table

Check Coimbatore - Palani Express Special - 06463 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani, 7 days. The Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 passenger departs from Coimbatore Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Palani at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Coimbatore - Palani Express Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Coimbatore - Palani Express Special - 06463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Coimbatore - Palani Express Special has the longest halt time at Pollachi Jn,Udumalaippettai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Coimbatore - Palani Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts14:00-0611On Time
PTJPodanur Jn14:1114:121min6 km-112min
CNVKinattukkadavu14:3314:341min25 km-115min
POYPollachi Jn14:5414:562min46 km-117min
GMGMGomangalam15:2315:241min62 km-112min
UDTUdumalaippettai15:3615:382min75 km-114min
MVRDMaivadi Road15:4515:461min84 km-1111min
PPTRPushpattur15:5815:591min95 km-1111min
PLNIPalani16:30ends-109 km-116min

06463 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Palani at 16:32
Refresh
Updated 4hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:02
14:00
2min
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:14
14:11
14:17
14:12
5min
-
3min
KINATTUKKADAVU
24 km
14:36
14:33
14:37
14:34
3min
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
45 km
15:00
14:54
15:05
14:56
9min
-
5min
Gomangalam
61 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:38
15:36
15:39
15:38
1min
-
1min
Maivadi Road
84 km
15:52
15:45
15:54
15:46
8min
-
2min
Pushpattur
95 km
16:13
15:58
16:14
15:59
15min
-
1min
Palani
108 km
16:32
16:30
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special (06463) Train

Coimbatore - Palani Express Special (06463) runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06463 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
மிக்கமகில் சி கேரளா எங்களுக்குத் மிக மகிழ்ச்சி மகிழ்ச்சி
WRITE A REVIEW