Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06463 Coimbatore - Palani Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06463 Coimbatore - Palani Express Special train live running status. 06463 Coimbatore - Palani Express Special train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Palani (PLNI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06463 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 06463 Coimbatore - Palani Express Special from Coimbatore Jn is 14:00. The arrival time to Palani is 16:30. The total distance covered by Coimbatore - Palani Express Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Palani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coimbatore - Palani Express Special - 06463.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:11
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Kinattukkadavu
24 km
14:33
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
45 km
14:54
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
61 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Maivadi Road
84 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Pushpattur
95 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Palani
108 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06463 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 running or not?

A. Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 starts from Coimbatore Jn at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 now?

A. Check the location of Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 train?

A. The last stop for Coimbatore - Palani Express Special 06463 train is Palani(PLNI). The train reaches Palani at 16:30
Coimbatore to Palani Trains Running Status