Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
14:05
Shoranur Jn
1hr 40min
11 Stops
NIL
15:45
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465. Check Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NIL
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06465 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts14:05-0-11
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt14:1414:151min4 km111
VPZVailapuzha14:1914:201min10 km1111min
KZCKulukkalur14:2414:251min14 km1111min
CQACherukara14:2914:301min21 km1114min
AAMAngadippuram14:3914:401min28 km-112min
PKQPattikkad14:4914:501min33 km1111min
MLTRMelattur14:5915:001min41 km111
TUVTuvvur15:0415:051min47 km1111min
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt15:0915:101min51 km1112min
VNBVaniyambalam15:1915:201min56 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road15:45ends-66 km-11On Time

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Nilambur Road at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
14:05
On Time
2
Source
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
4 km
14:29
14:14
14:31
14:15
16min
1
2min
VAILAPUZHA
10 km
14:35
14:19
14:36
14:20
16min
1
1min
KULUKKALUR
14 km
14:41
14:24
14:42
14:25
17min
1
1min
CHERUKARA
20 km
14:48
14:29
14:48
14:30
18min
1
-
Angadippuram
27 km
14:56
14:39
14:59
14:40
19min
1
3min
PATTIKKAD
33 km
15:05
14:49
15:05
14:50
15min
1
-
MELATTUR
40 km
15:12
14:59
15:13
15:00
13min
1
1min
TUVVUR
46 km
15:20
15:04
15:20
15:05
15min
1
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
51 km
15:27
15:09
15:28
15:10
18min
1
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
55 km
15:31
15:19
15:35
15:20
15min
1
4min
Nilambur Road
66 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06465 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 Train Information

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) (06465) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Nilambur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 66 km. The fare classes on 06465 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN