Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06465 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06465 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06465 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Nilambur Road (NIL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06465 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06465 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) from Shoranur Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Nilambur Road is 15:45. The total distance covered by Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) is 66 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shoranur Jn to Nilambur Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06465.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Vadanam Kurussi Halt
4 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Vailapuzha
10 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Kulukkalur
14 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Cherukara
20 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
27 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Pattikkad
33 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Melattur
40 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Tuvvur
46 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Todikkapulam Halt
51 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambalam
55 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
66 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06465 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 train running or not?

A. Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 train starts from Shoranur Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 train now?

A. Check the location of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 train?

A. The last stop for Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06465 train is Nilambur Road(NIL). The train reaches Nilambur Road at 15:45