Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
05:55
Palakkad Jn
2hr 55min
18 Stops
NIL
08:50
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471. Check Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NIL
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06471 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts05:55-0-11On Time
PLLParli06:0506:061min9 km-112min
MNYMankarai06:1206:131min16 km-112min
LDYLakkiti06:2006:211min24 km-114min
PLPMPalappuram06:2506:261min28 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam06:3106:321min31 km-113min
MNURMannanur06:4006:411min38 km-116min
SRRShoranur Jn07:0207:053min44 km-112min
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt07:1407:151min49 km1111min
VPZVailapuzha07:1907:201min55 km1112min
KZCKulukkalur07:2407:251min58 km1111min
CQACherukara07:3407:351min65 km111
AAMAngadippuram07:4407:451min72 km-112min
PKQPattikkad07:5407:551min78 km1114min
MLTRMelattur08:0408:051min85 km1111min
TUVTuvvur08:0908:101min91 km1113min
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt08:1408:151min95 km1115min
VNBVaniyambalam08:2408:251min100 km1113min
NILNilambur Road08:50ends-110 km-11On Time

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Nilambur Road at 08:43
Refresh
Updated 13hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
06:10
05:55
15min
1
Source
Parli
8 km
06:19
06:05
06:20
06:06
14min
1
1min
Mankarai
16 km
06:23
06:12
06:24
06:13
11min
-
1min
Lakkiti
23 km
06:32
06:20
06:21
On Time
2
-
Palappuram
27 km
06:25
06:26
On Time
-
-
Ottappalam
31 km
06:56
06:31
06:58
06:32
26min
2
2min
Mannanur
38 km
07:04
06:40
07:06
06:41
25min
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
44 km
07:15
07:02
07:22
07:05
17min
2
7min
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
48 km
07:28
07:14
07:29
07:15
14min
1
1min
VAILAPUZHA
54 km
07:37
07:19
07:38
07:20
18min
1
1min
KULUKKALUR
58 km
07:41
07:24
07:41
07:25
16min
1
-
CHERUKARA
64 km
07:48
07:34
07:49
07:35
14min
1
1min
Angadippuram
71 km
07:56
07:44
07:58
07:45
13min
2
2min
PATTIKKAD
77 km
08:04
07:54
08:05
07:55
10min
1
1min
MELATTUR
84 km
08:12
08:04
08:14
08:05
9min
1
2min
TUVVUR
91 km
08:20
08:09
08:22
08:10
12min
1
2min
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
95 km
08:25
08:14
08:27
08:15
12min
1
2min
VANIYAMBALAM
99 km
08:31
08:24
08:34
08:25
9min
1
3min
Nilambur Road
110 km
08:43
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06471 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 Train Information

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) (06471) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Nilambur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 06471 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN