Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06471 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06471 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06471 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) to Nilambur Road (NIL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06471 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 06471 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) from Palakkad Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Nilambur Road is 08:50. The total distance covered by Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palakkad Jn to Nilambur Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06471.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Parli
8 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
16 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
23 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
27 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Mannanur
38 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
44 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Vadanam Kurussi Halt
48 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Vailapuzha
54 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Kulukkalur
58 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Cherukara
64 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
71 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Pattikkad
77 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Melattur
84 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tuvvur
91 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Todikkapulam Halt
95 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambalam
99 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
110 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06471 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 train running or not?

A. Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 train starts from Palakkad Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 train now?

A. Check the location of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 train?

A. The last stop for Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06471 train is Nilambur Road(NIL). The train reaches Nilambur Road at 08:50
Palghat to Nilambur Trains Running Status