Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
06:40
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 5min
28 Stops
KIK
10:45
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490. Check Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Karaikal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KIK
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts06:40-0-112min
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck06:4906:501min3 km-112min
MCJManjattidal06:5406:551min5 km-113min
TRBTiruverumbur07:0107:021min10 km-115min
TOMTondamanpatti07:0807:091min15 km-112min
SGMSolgampatti07:1407:151min21 km-112min
AYNAiyanapuram07:2207:231min28 km-113min
BALBudalur07:2807:291min32 km-114min
ALKAlakkudi07:3707:381min40 km-114min
TJThanjavur07:5007:555min50 km-116min
KXOKudikadu08:0508:061min61 km1115min
SMMSaliyamangalam08:1108:121min65 km-116min
AMTAmmapet08:1808:191min70 km1113min
KYVKoyilvenni08:2308:241min75 km1116min
NMJNidamangalam08:3108:321min80 km-116min
KDEKoradacheri08:4008:411min88 km-119min
TMUTirumanthikunam08:4708:481min94 km1119min
KUKulikarai08:5308:541min99 km-118min
TVRThiruvarur Jn09:0809:102min104 km-116min
AYMAdiyakkamungalm09:1809:191min109 km1117min
KOQKuthur09:2209:231min113 km1116min
KVLKizhvelur09:2809:291min116 km-117min
SKKSikkal09:3609:371min122 km11111min
APEAndanappettai09:4109:421min124 km11110min
NGTNagappattinam09:4809:502min127 km-1111min
VXMVellpapalyam09:5609:571min129 km11114min
NCRNagore10:0310:052min134 km-1118min
TMPTTirumalairayan10:1410:151min141 km11115min
KIKKaraikal10:45ends-145 km-112min

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 36min
Reached KARAIKAL at 11:21
Refresh
Updated 4hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:40
On Time
6
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
06:49
06:50
On Time
3
-
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
1
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
07:03
07:01
07:04
07:02
2min
3
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
07:10
07:08
07:10
07:09
On Time
2
-
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
07:15
07:14
07:16
07:15
On Time
3
1min
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
2
-
Budalur
32 km
07:30
07:28
07:32
07:29
3min
3
2min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:38
2min
2
3min
Thanjavur
49 km
07:52
07:50
07:58
07:55
3min
2
6min
KUDIKADU
61 km
08:09
08:05
08:06
On Time
1
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
08:11
08:11
08:15
08:12
3min
1
4min
AMMAPET
70 km
08:21
08:18
08:21
08:19
2min
1
-
KOYILVENNI
74 km
08:25
08:23
08:27
08:24
3min
1
2min
Nidamangalam
79 km
08:32
08:31
08:37
08:32
5min
1
5min
KORADACHERI
88 km
08:46
08:40
08:50
08:41
9min
2
4min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
93 km
08:53
08:47
08:55
08:48
7min
1
2min
KULIKARAI
98 km
08:59
08:53
09:03
08:54
9min
1
4min
THIRUVARUR JN
103 km
09:09
09:08
09:10
On Time
1
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
109 km
09:20
09:18
09:21
09:19
2min
1
1min
KUTHUR
113 km
09:26
09:22
09:23
On Time
1
-
KIZHVELUR
115 km
09:29
09:28
09:30
09:29
On Time
1
1min
SIKKAL
122 km
09:39
09:36
09:39
09:37
2min
1
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
124 km
09:42
09:41
09:42
On Time
1
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
127 km
09:50
09:48
09:50
On Time
1
-
VELLPAPALYAM
129 km
09:56
09:57
On Time
1
-
NAGORE
134 km
10:03
10:05
On Time
1
-
Tirumalairayan
140 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
1
-
KARAIKAL
145 km
11:21
10:45
Destination
36min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 Train Information

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special (06490) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 06490 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super good excellent happy journey
தூய்மை இல்லை . வசதிகள் குரைவு. ஏறுதல் இறங்குதல் கடினமா இருக்கு பிளாட்பார்ம் மற்றும் இரயில் ஏறுதல் இறங்குதல் சமமாக இருக்க வேண்டும் நிறுத்தங்கள் ஒலிபெருக்கில் தெரிய படுத்தலாம். தானியங்கி கதவுகள் வேண்டும் பெட்டிகளில் குப்பை தொட்டி வைக்கவும்
excellent and comfortable journey
WRITE A REVIEW