Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special train live running status. 06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06490 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special from Tiruchchirapali is . The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 11:21. The total distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special - 06490.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Karaikal at 11:21
Refresh
Updated 4hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:40
On Time
6
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
06:49
06:50
On Time
3
-
Manjattidal
5 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
1
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
07:03
07:01
07:04
07:02
2min
3
1min
Tondamanpatti
15 km
07:10
07:08
07:10
07:09
On Time
2
-
Solgampatti
21 km
07:15
07:14
07:16
07:15
On Time
3
1min
Aiyanapuram
27 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
2
-
Budalur
32 km
07:30
07:28
07:32
07:29
3min
3
2min
Alakkudi
40 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:38
2min
2
3min
Thanjavur
49 km
07:52
07:50
07:58
07:55
3min
2
6min
Kudikadu
61 km
08:09
08:05
08:06
On Time
1
-
Saliyamangalam
64 km
08:11
08:11
08:15
08:12
3min
1
4min
Ammapet
70 km
08:21
08:18
08:21
08:19
2min
1
-
Koyilvenni
74 km
08:25
08:23
08:27
08:24
3min
1
2min
Nidamangalam
79 km
08:32
08:31
08:37
08:32
5min
1
5min
Koradacheri
88 km
08:46
08:40
08:50
08:41
9min
2
4min
Tirumanthikunam
93 km
08:53
08:47
08:55
08:48
7min
1
2min
Kulikarai
98 km
08:59
08:53
09:03
08:54
9min
1
4min
Thiruvarur Jn
103 km
09:09
09:08
09:10
On Time
1
-
Adiyakkamungalm
109 km
09:20
09:18
09:21
09:19
2min
1
1min
Kuthur
113 km
09:26
09:22
09:23
On Time
1
-
Kizhvelur
115 km
09:29
09:28
09:30
09:29
On Time
1
1min
Sikkal
122 km
09:39
09:36
09:39
09:37
2min
1
-
Andanappettai
124 km
09:42
09:41
09:42
On Time
1
-
Nagappattinam
127 km
09:50
09:48
09:50
On Time
1
-
Vellpapalyam
129 km
09:56
09:57
On Time
1
-
Nagore
134 km
10:03
10:05
On Time
1
-
Tirumalairayan
140 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
1
-
Karaikal
145 km
11:21
10:45
Destination
36min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06490 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 train running or not?

A. Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06490 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 11:21