Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Sbc Maq Exp 06517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HVR
23:00
Mmailara Haveri
-17hr 40min
8 Stops
YPR
05:20
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Maq Exp 06517 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Maq Exp 06517. Check Sbc Maq Exp 06517 seat availability from Mmailara Haveri station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR915
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
HVR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops8
Duration-17hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbc Maq Exp 06517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06517 Sbc Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mmailara Haveri station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mmailara Haveri and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HVRMmailara Haveristarts23:00-0-11On Time
HRRHarihar23:5123:521min56 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere00:0800:102min69 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn00:4500:461min115 km-12On Time
DRUKadur01:3601:371min190 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn02:1502:205min229 km-12On Time
TTRTiptur02:3902:401min255 km-12On Time
TKTumakuru03:4003:422min325 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:20ends-389 km-12On Time

Sbc Maq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Mmailara Haveri at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mmailara Haveri
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Harihar
55 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
68 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
115 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
189 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
228 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
254 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
325 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
388 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Maq Exp 06517 Train Information

Sbc Maq Exp (06517) train runs from Mmailara Haveri to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 389 km. The fare classes on 06517 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Maq Exp 06517 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
somehow we can adjust according to situation..
we enjoyed our journey by this train
Not found neatness or cleanly Ness,
best
this train time table change only tue & friloojolo
best train
WRITE A REVIEW