Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06570 Chamundi Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:50
Ksr Bengaluru
27min
3 Stops
BYPL
08:17
Baiyyappanahali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06570 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BYPL
SBC
-
-
-

06570 Schedule & Time Table

Check Chamundi Memu Express Special - 06570 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chamundi Memu Express Special 06570 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Baiyyappanahali, 7 days. The Chamundi Memu Express Special 06570 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Baiyyappanahali at 08:17 hrs. The total running duration of Chamundi Memu Express Special train is 27min, stopping at 4 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chamundi Memu Express Special - 06570 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chamundi Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Chamundi Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:50-0-112min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:0108:021min4 km211-
BNCEBengaluru East08:0708:081min7 km211-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:17ends-11 km211-

06570 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 949hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
07:19
07:17
07:20
07:18
2min
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
07:41
07:39
07:42
07:40
2min
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
07:56
07:54
07:57
07:55
2min
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
08:14
08:08
08:15
08:09
6min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
08:23
08:18
08:24
08:19
5min
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
08:36
08:29
08:37
08:30
7min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
08:53
08:44
08:54
08:45
9min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:19
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chamundi Memu Express Special (06570) Train

Chamundi Memu Express Special (06570) runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Baiyyappanahali. This passenger covers a distance of about 11 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06570 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
exallent service from Indian railways
exallent service from Indian railways
exallent service from Indian railways
WRITE A REVIEW