Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

06622 Katni Murwara - Bina Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
12:00
Katni
6hr 30min
31 Stops
BINA
18:30
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06622 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BINA
KTE
-
-
-

06622 Schedule & Time Table

06622 - Katni Murwara - Bina Memu Special runs from Katni to Bina Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06622 passenger train departs from Katni at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Bina Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06622 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Saugor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Katni Murwara - Bina Memu Special - 06622 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Katni Murwara - Bina Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts12:00-0-11On Time
KMZKatni Murwara12:0812:102min2 km-1120min
MJGPMajhgawan Phata12:2012:222min8 km-1129min
HDUHardua12:3312:352min17 km-1126min
PTHDPatohan12:4312:452min26 km-1129min
REIRithi12:5312:552min32 km-1128min
BQQBakhleta13:0313:052min40 km-1138min
SYASalaia13:1313:152min50 km-1142min
RTGNRatangaon13:2313:252min58 km-1144min
SAOSagoni13:3313:352min69 km-1152min
GTYGolapatti13:3913:401min76 km-111hr 2min
GEAGhatera13:5814:002min85 km-1159min
BNUBandakpur14:0814:102min95 km-111hr
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli14:2814:302min103 km-1147min
DMODamoh14:3814:402min111 km-1151min
ANAAslana14:5314:552min123 km-1153min
PHAPatharia15:0815:102min137 km-111hr
GAJGaneshganj15:1815:202min150 km-1152min
DGDDangidhar15:2915:301min157 km-1152min
GWGirwar15:3815:402min164 km-111hr 6min
LDALidhora Khurd15:5315:552min174 km-111hr 1min
MKRNMakronia16:0816:102min181 km-1159min
SGOSaugor16:2016:255min188 km-1157min
RTZRatona16:3416:351min195 km-1156min
NOINariaoli16:4316:452min206 km-111hr 3min
ISHIsarwara16:5817:002min214 km-111hr 1min
JRKJeruwa Khera17:0817:102min223 km-1153min
SMRRSumreri17:1817:202min232 km-111hr 6min
KYEKhurai17:2817:302min241 km-111hr 5min
BJQBaghora17:3817:402min253 km-111hr 7min
MAKRBina Malkhedi17:5317:552min258 km-111hr 1min
BINABina Jn18:30ends-263 km-1142min

06622 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katni Murwara - Bina Memu Special - 06622 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yet to start from Katni at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Katni Murwara
1 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
8 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Hardua
16 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
PATOHAN
25 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Rithi
31 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Bakhleta
40 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Salaia
50 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ratangaon
57 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Sagoni
68 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Golapatti
75 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Ghatera
84 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Bandakpur
95 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
KARHIYA BHADELI
102 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
110 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Aslana
123 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
136 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Ganeshganj
149 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
DANGIDHAR
156 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Girwar
163 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Lidhora Khurd
173 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Makronia
180 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
187 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
RATONA
195 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Nariaoli
206 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Isarwara
213 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
222 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Sumreri
231 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
240 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Baghora
252 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
258 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
262 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Katni Murwara - Bina Memu Special (06622) Train

06622 is a popular Katni to Bina Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06622 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katni to Bina through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06622 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bina Katni Line ki majdur ke liye sabse best train
okok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
Good looking,like metro train.
local yatra ke liye best h
Bina Katni Line ki majdur ke liye sabse best train
good looking and nessary train.
Bina Katni Line ki majdur ke liye sabse best train
WRITE A REVIEW