Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06640 Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:05
Trivandrum Cntl
3hr 10min
9 Stops
PUU
20:15
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06640 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUU
TVC
-
-
-

06640 Schedule & Time Table

Check Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Punalur, 7 days. The Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Punalur at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special has the longest halt time at Kollam Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:05-0-11-
KZKKazhakuttam17:1917:201min13 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:3917:401min41 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn18:4518:505min65 km-11-
KLQKilikollur19:0019:011min70 km-11-
KUVKundara19:1019:111min77 km-11-
EKNEzhukone19:1919:201min82 km111-
KKZKottarakara19:2719:281min89 km-11-
AVSAuvaneswsarem19:3219:331min101 km-11-
PUUPunalur20:15ends-109 km-11-

06640 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 31min
Reached Kollam Jn at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 16hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:06
17:05
1min
-
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
17:20
17:19
17:21
17:20
1min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
17:49
17:39
17:50
17:40
10min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:14
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
36min
KILIKOLLUR
70 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
77 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
82 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
89 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
101 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
108 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special (06640) Train

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special (06640) runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Punalur. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06640 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN