Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
15:10
Kanyakumari
5hr 5min
18 Stops
PUU
20:15
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUU
CAPE
-
-
-

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 runs from Kanyakumari to Punalur, 7 days. The Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 passenger departs from Kanyakumari at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Punalur at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special has the longest halt time at Nagercoil Jn,Trivandrum Cntl,Kollam Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts15:10-0-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn15:2515:305min16 km-11-
ERLEraniel15:4915:501min34 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai16:0416:051min49 km-11-
PASAParashshala16:1516:161min57 km-11-
DAVMDhanuvachapuram16:2016:211min63 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara16:2916:301min70 km-11-
BRAMBalaramapuram16:3416:351min74 km111-
NEMNemem16:4316:441min79 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl17:1517:205min87 km-11-
KZKKazhakuttam17:3417:351min100 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:1618:171min128 km111-
QLNKollam Jn18:4018:455min151 km-11-
KLQKilikollur19:0019:011min157 km-11-
KUVKundara19:1019:111min164 km-11-
EKNEzhukone19:1919:201min169 km111-
KKZKottarakara19:2719:281min176 km-11-
AVSAuvaneswsarem19:3219:331min188 km-11-
PUUPunalur20:15ends-196 km-11-

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Varkalasivagiri at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
15:12
15:10
2min
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
15:29
15:25
15:37
15:30
7min
-
8min
Eraniel
33 km
16:01
15:49
16:02
15:50
12min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
16:18
16:04
16:19
16:05
14min
-
1min
Parashshala
57 km
16:29
16:15
16:29
16:16
13min
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
63 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
16:47
16:29
16:51
16:30
21min
-
4min
BALARAMAPURAM
73 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Nemem
78 km
17:09
16:43
17:10
16:44
26min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
17:20
17:15
17:39
17:20
19min
-
19min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
17:53
17:34
17:54
17:35
19min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
18:34
18:16
18:35
18:17
18min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
5min
KILIKOLLUR
156 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
163 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
168 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
175 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
187 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
195 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 Train Information

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special (06640) train runs from Kanyakumari to Punalur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 06640 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN