Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06640 Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06640 Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special train live running status. 06640 Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Punalur (PUU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06640 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 06640 Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special from Kanyakumari is . The arrival time to Punalur is 20:30. The total distance covered by Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special is 195 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Punalur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special - 06640.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Eraniel at 16:13
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
15:10
On Time
3
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
15:25
15:30
On Time
3
-
Eraniel
33 km
16:13
15:49
16:15
15:50
24min
2
2min
Kulitthurai
48 km
16:28
16:04
16:28
16:05
24min
2
-
Parashshala
57 km
16:35
16:15
16:36
16:16
20min
2
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
63 km
16:40
16:20
16:41
16:21
20min
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
16:46
16:29
16:47
16:30
17min
2
1min
Balaramapuram
73 km
16:50
16:34
16:51
16:35
16min
1
1min
Nemem
78 km
16:57
16:43
17:01
16:44
14min
2
4min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
17:25
17:25
17:37
17:35
On Time
4
12min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
18:16
18:16
18:20
18:17
On Time
1
4min
Kollam Jn
151 km
18:46
18:40
18:59
18:45
6min
2
13min
Kilikollur
156 km
19:06
19:00
19:07
19:01
6min
-
1min
Kundara
163 km
19:16
19:10
19:17
19:11
6min
-
1min
Ezhukone
168 km
19:21
19:19
19:22
19:20
2min
1
1min
Kottarakara
175 km
19:29
19:27
19:31
19:28
2min
2
2min
Auvaneswsarem
187 km
19:44
19:32
19:48
19:33
12min
2
4min
Punalur
195 km
20:30
20:15
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 train running or not?

A. Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 train starts from Kanyakumari at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 train now?

A. Check the location of Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 train?

A. The last stop for Satna - Itarsi Memu Inaugural Special 06640 train is Punalur(PUU). The train reaches Punalur at 20:30