Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
06:35
Madurai Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
RMM
10:15
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) - 06651 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) - 06651 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
MESMadurai East06:4206:431min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman06:5206:531min13 km-113min
TVNTiruppuvanam07:0107:021min21 km-113min
TPCTiruppachetti07:1107:121min32 km-115min
RAGMRajagambiram07:2007:211min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn07:3507:405min48 km-112min
SUXSudiyur07:5007:511min58 km-117min
PMKParamakkudi08:0308:052min72 km-117min
SQDSattirakkudi08:2008:211min92 km-119min
RMDRamanathapuram08:3308:352min107 km-1111min
VTVValantaraval08:4408:451min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli08:5408:551min127 km-1112min
MCMandapam Camp09:0909:101min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam09:1409:151min144 km-116min
PBMPamban Jn09:2909:301min150 km1114min
RMMRameswaram10:15ends-161 km-111min

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached UCHIPPULI at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 10hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
06:37
06:35
2min
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
SILAIMAN
12 km
06:54
06:52
06:55
06:53
2min
-
1min
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
07:05
07:01
07:06
07:02
4min
-
1min
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
07:14
07:11
07:15
07:12
3min
-
1min
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
07:38
07:35
08:02
07:40
22min
-
24min
SUDIYUR
58 km
08:14
07:50
08:15
07:51
24min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
71 km
08:27
08:03
08:29
08:05
24min
-
2min
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
08:47
08:20
08:48
08:21
27min
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
09:03
08:33
09:05
08:35
30min
-
2min
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
UCHIPPULI
127 km
09:21
08:54
09:22
08:55
27min
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
141 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
143 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
PAMBAN JN
150 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
10:28
10:15
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 Train Information

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) (06651) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06651 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train very super bye
super train I am very happy
WRITE A REVIEW