Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06651 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06651 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06651 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06651 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06651 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) from Madurai Jn is 06:36. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 10:15. The total distance covered by Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) is 161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) - 06651.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
On Time
Reached Rameswaram at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Silaiman
12 km
06:54
06:52
06:55
06:53
2min
-
1min
Tiruppuvanam
20 km
07:03
07:01
07:04
07:02
2min
-
1min
Tiruppachetti
31 km
07:15
07:11
07:16
07:12
4min
-
1min
Rajagambiram
41 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
07:38
07:35
07:51
07:40
11min
-
13min
Sudiyur
58 km
08:07
07:50
08:08
07:51
17min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
71 km
08:21
08:03
08:22
08:05
17min
-
1min
Sattirakkudi
91 km
08:41
08:20
08:42
08:21
21min
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
08:55
08:33
08:57
08:35
22min
-
2min
Valantaraval
116 km
08:44
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Uchippuli
127 km
09:18
08:54
09:19
08:55
24min
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
141 km
09:09
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
143 km
09:35
09:14
09:37
09:15
22min
-
2min
Pamban Jn
150 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06651 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 train running or not?

A. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 train starts from Madurai Jn at 06:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 train now?

A. Check the location of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 train?

A. The last stop for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06651 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 10:15