Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
14:55
Sengottai
2hr 25min
16 Stops
TEN
17:20
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658. Check Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06658 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts14:55-0-11On Time
TSITenkasi Jn15:0715:092min8 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur15:1415:151min11 km1111min
PCMPavurchatram15:2215:231min18 km-115min
MTEMettur15:2815:291min23 km1112min
KKYKila Kadaiyam15:3415:351min30 km-1110min
RVSRavanasamudram15:4015:411min32 km1116min
AZKAzhwarkurichi15:4615:471min34 km1115min
KIBKizha Ambur15:5215:531min39 km1116min
ASDAmbasamudram16:0016:011min46 km-118min
KICKallidaikurichi16:0716:081min50 km11110min
VVRViravanallur16:1416:151min55 km11110min
KARKKaraikkurichi16:2116:221min58 km1116min
SMDCharanmahadevi16:3116:321min61 km-111min
PEAPettai16:4116:421min74 km1118min
TYTTirunelveli Twn16:5016:511min77 km1113min
TENTirunelveli17:20ends-80 km-11On Time

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
On Time
Reached Tirunelveli at 17:01
Refresh
Updated 5hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
14:55
On Time
1
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
On Time
2
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
15:23
15:14
15:24
15:15
9min
1
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
15:32
15:22
15:34
15:23
11min
1
2min
Mettur
23 km
15:38
15:28
15:39
15:29
10min
1
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
15:48
15:34
15:49
15:35
14min
1
1min
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
15:40
15:41
On Time
1
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
15:54
15:46
15:55
15:47
8min
1
1min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
16:00
15:52
16:01
15:53
8min
1
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
16:09
16:00
16:14
16:01
13min
1
5min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
16:19
16:07
16:20
16:08
12min
1
1min
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
16:25
16:14
16:27
16:15
12min
1
2min
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
16:29
16:21
16:30
16:22
8min
1
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
16:33
16:31
16:38
16:32
6min
1
5min
PETTAI
73 km
16:50
16:41
16:52
16:42
10min
1
2min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
16:56
16:50
16:57
16:51
6min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
17:01
17:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 Train Information

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06658) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 06658 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for timings @entertaiment
WRITE A REVIEW