Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06658 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06658 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06658 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06658 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06658 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) from SENGOTTAI is 14:55. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 17:20. The total distance covered by Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is 80 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06658.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Sengottai at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Mettur
23 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Ravanasamudram
32 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Azhwarkurichi
34 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Kallidaikurichi
49 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Viravanallur
55 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkurichi
58 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Charanmahadevi
61 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Pettai
73 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06658 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 train running or not?

A. Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 train starts from SENGOTTAI at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 train now?

A. Check the location of Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 train?

A. The last stop for Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06658 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 17:20