Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
10:20
Kollam Jn
4hr
18 Stops
SCT
14:20
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660. Check Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCT
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts10:20-03112min
KLQKilikollur10:2910:301min6 km-11
CTPEChandanattop10:3410:351min7 km1112min
KUVKundara10:4110:421min13 km-113min
KFVKundara East10:4810:491min15 km1112min
EKNEzhukone10:5510:561min18 km1112min
KKZKottarakara11:0511:061min25 km-112min
KIFKuri11:1511:161min32 km1114min
AVSAuvaneswsarem11:2111:221min37 km-111min
PUUPunalur11:4011:455min44 km-112min
EDNEdamann12:0412:051min53 km-112min
OKLOttakkal12:1412:151min62 km1114min
TMLTenmalai12:2712:281min66 km-116min
KTHYKazhuthuruthy12:3712:381min70 km11114min
EDPEdapalayam Halt12:4612:471min73 km1119min
AYVNNew Aryankavu12:5512:561min75 km-119min
AYVAryankavu13:0713:081min79 km1114min
BJMBhagavathipuram13:2913:301min88 km-1131min
SCTSengottai14:20ends-94 km-115min

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 35min
Reached New Aryankavu at 13:31
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
10:20
On Time
3
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
10:29
10:30
On Time
2
-
Chandanattop
7 km
10:41
10:34
10:42
10:35
7min
1
1min
KUNDARA
12 km
10:49
10:41
10:49
10:42
7min
2
-
Kundara East
14 km
10:51
10:48
10:52
10:49
3min
1
1min
EZHUKONE
17 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:56
On Time
1
2min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
11:04
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
2
2min
KURI
32 km
11:13
11:15
11:16
On Time
1
-
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
11:21
11:22
On Time
1
-
Punalur
44 km
11:33
11:40
11:55
11:45
10min
1
22min
Edamann
52 km
12:07
12:04
12:13
12:05
8min
-
6min
OTTAKKAL
61 km
12:28
12:14
12:33
12:15
18min
-
5min
Tenmalai
66 km
12:43
12:27
12:28
On Time
2
-
Kazhuthuruthy
70 km
13:28
12:37
12:38
On Time
-
-
Edapalayam Halt
72 km
12:46
12:47
On Time
-
-
New Aryankavu
74 km
13:31
12:55
13:31
12:56
36min
-
-
Aryankavu
78 km
13:36
13:07
13:37
13:08
29min
1
1min
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
87 km
13:50
13:29
13:51
13:30
21min
1
1min
SENGOTTAI
94 km
14:01
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 Train Information

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) (06660) train runs from Kollam Jn to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 06660 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN