Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06660 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) from Kollam Jn is . The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 14:09. The total distance covered by Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) - 06660.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Aryankavu at 13:47
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
10:20
On Time
3
Source
Kilikollur
5 km
10:29
10:30
On Time
2
-
Chandanattop
7 km
10:41
10:34
10:42
10:35
7min
1
1min
Kundara
12 km
10:49
10:41
10:49
10:42
7min
2
-
Kundara East
14 km
10:51
10:48
10:52
10:49
3min
1
1min
Ezhukone
17 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:56
On Time
1
2min
Kottarakara
24 km
11:04
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
2
2min
Kuri
32 km
11:13
11:15
11:16
On Time
1
-
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
11:21
11:22
On Time
1
-
Punalur
44 km
11:33
11:40
11:55
11:45
10min
1
22min
Edamann
52 km
12:07
12:04
12:13
12:05
8min
-
6min
Ottakkal
61 km
12:28
12:14
12:33
12:15
18min
-
5min
Tenmalai
66 km
12:43
12:27
12:28
On Time
2
-
Kazhuthuruthy
70 km
13:28
12:37
12:38
On Time
-
-
Edapalayam Halt
72 km
12:46
12:47
On Time
-
-
New Aryankavu
74 km
13:31
12:55
13:31
12:56
35min
-
-
Aryankavu
78 km
13:47
13:07
13:48
13:08
40min
1
1min
Bhagavathipuram
87 km
13:59
13:29
14:00
13:30
30min
1
1min
Sengottai
94 km
14:09
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06660 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 train running or not?

A. Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 train starts from Kollam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 train now?

A. Check the location of Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 train?

A. The last stop for Kollam - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06660 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 14:09