Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
11:30
Madurai Jn
3hr 50min
13 Stops
SCT
15:20
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663. Check Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SCT
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06663 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts11:30-0-117min
TDNTiruparankndrm11:4211:431min7 km-1124min
TMQTirumangalam11:5211:531min17 km-1128min
KGDKalligudi12:0412:051min32 km-1117min
VPTVirudunagar Jn12:1812:202min43 km-1136min
TTLTiruttangal12:3412:351min65 km11140min
SVKSSivakasi12:4212:431min68 km-1138min
SVPRSrivilliputtur12:5812:591min85 km-1140min
RJPMRajapalayam13:1313:152min96 km-1138min
SNKLSankarankovil13:3613:382min129 km-1140min
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy13:4913:501min141 km-1137min
KDNLKadayanallur14:0214:031min150 km-1140min
TSITenkasi Jn14:1814:202min166 km11142min
SCTSengottai15:20ends-174 km-1126min

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Virudunagar Jn at 12:53
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
11:58
11:30
28min
4
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
12:05
11:42
12:13
11:43
30min
1
8min
Tirumangalam
17 km
12:21
11:52
12:24
11:53
31min
2
3min
Kalligudi
32 km
12:36
12:04
12:38
12:05
33min
2
2min
Virudunagar Jn
43 km
12:48
12:18
12:53
12:20
33min
1
5min
Tiruttangal
64 km
13:12
12:34
13:13
12:35
38min
1
1min
Sivakasi
67 km
13:15
12:42
13:16
12:43
33min
1
1min
Srivilliputtur
84 km
13:27
12:58
13:28
12:59
29min
1
1min
Rajapalayam
96 km
13:37
13:13
13:38
13:15
24min
2
1min
Sankarankovil
128 km
13:58
13:36
14:01
13:38
22min
1
3min
Pmbakvl Shandy
140 km
14:10
13:49
14:11
13:50
21min
1
1min
Kadayanallur
149 km
14:20
14:02
14:23
14:03
18min
1
3min
Tenkasi Jn
165 km
14:37
14:18
14:45
14:20
19min
1
8min
SENGOTTAI
173 km
15:45
15:20
Destination
25min
2
Destination
view full running status

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 Train Information

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) (06663) train runs from Madurai Jn to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 06663 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good this train... timing to late
WRITE A REVIEW