Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06663 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06663 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06663 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06663 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06663 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) from Madurai Jn is 11:58. The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 15:45. The total distance covered by Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) is 173 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) - 06663.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Virudunagar Jn at 12:53
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
11:58
11:30
28min
4
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
12:05
11:42
12:13
11:43
30min
1
8min
Tirumangalam
17 km
12:21
11:52
12:24
11:53
31min
2
3min
Kalligudi
32 km
12:36
12:04
12:38
12:05
33min
2
2min
Virudunagar Jn
43 km
12:48
12:18
12:53
12:20
33min
1
5min
Tiruttangal
64 km
12:34
12:35
38min
1
1min
Sivakasi
67 km
12:42
12:43
33min
1
1min
Srivilliputtur
84 km
12:58
12:59
29min
1
1min
Rajapalayam
96 km
13:13
13:15
24min
2
1min
Sankarankovil
128 km
13:36
13:38
22min
1
3min
Pmbakvl Shandy
140 km
13:49
13:50
21min
1
1min
Kadayanallur
149 km
14:02
14:03
18min
1
3min
Tenkasi Jn
165 km
14:18
14:45
14:20
19min
1
8min
Sengottai
173 km
15:45
15:20
Destination
25min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06663 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 train running or not?

A. Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 train starts from Madurai Jn at 11:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 train now?

A. Check the location of Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 train?

A. The last stop for Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06663 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 15:45