Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLMR
15:10
Melmaruvattur
2hr 43min
31 Stops
MSB
17:53
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722. Check Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 seat availability from Melmaruvattur station to Chennai Beach station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
MLMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration2hr 43min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Melmaruvattur station and ends at Chennai Beach. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Melmaruvattur and Chennai Beach and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLMRMelmaruvatturstarts15:10-0-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam15:2015:211min11 km-11
KGZKarunguzhi15:2915:301min15 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam15:4115:421min27 km-11
CGLChengalpattu15:5315:552min36 km-11On Time
PWUParanur16:0116:021min40 km-11
SKLSingaperumlkoil16:0616:071min44 km-111min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar16:1116:121min48 km-111min
CTMKattangulattur16:1316:141min50 km-11
POTIPotheri Halt16:1716:181min52 km-111min
GIGuduvancheri16:2116:221min55 km-111min
UPMUrappakkam16:2516:261min58 km-114min
VDRVandalur16:2916:301min61 km-114min
PRGLPerungulattur16:3316:341min63 km-115min
TBMTambaram16:5316:585min67 km-114min
TBMSTambaram Sntrm17:0117:021min68 km-114min
CMPChromepet17:0417:051min70 km-113min
PVPallavaram17:0717:081min72 km-114min
TLMTirusulam17:1017:111min74 km-114min
MNMinambakkam17:1217:131min76 km-115min
PZAPalavanthangal17:1517:161min77 km-114min
STMSt Thomas Mount17:1817:191min78 km-114min
GDYGuindy17:2117:221min80 km-114min
SPSaidapet17:2417:251min83 km-114min
MBMMambalam17:2717:281min84 km-114min
MKKKodambakam17:2917:301min86 km-116min
NBKNungambakkam17:3117:321min87 km-116min
MSCChennai Chetpat17:3417:351min89 km-117min
MSChennai Egmore17:3717:381min91 km-117min
MPKChennai Park17:4017:411min92 km-1116min
MSFChennai Fort17:4317:441min94 km-1113min
MSBChennai Beach17:53ends-95 km-1118min

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Melmaruvattur at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Melmaruvattur
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Madurantakam
10 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
KARUNGUZHI
14 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
OTIVAKKAM
27 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
35 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
PARANUR
40 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
43 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
49 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
51 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
55 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
58 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
61 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
63 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
66 km
16:53
16:53
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram Sntrm
68 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
70 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
72 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
74 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
75 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
76 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
78 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
80 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
82 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
84 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
85 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
87 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
89 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
91 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
92 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
93 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
95 km
17:53
17:53
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Train Information

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special (06722) train runs from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach. This passenger train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 06722 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and beautiful journey
WRITE A REVIEW