Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLMR
15:00
Melmaruvattur
2hr 45min
31 Stops
MSB
17:45
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722. Check Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 seat availability from Melmaruvattur station to Chennai Beach station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLMR
MSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Melmaruvattur station and ends at Chennai Beach. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Melmaruvattur and Chennai Beach and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLMRMelmaruvatturstarts15:00-0111On Time
MMKMadurantakam15:1015:111min11 km111On Time
KGZKarunguzhi15:1815:191min15 km111On Time
OVOtivakkam15:2915:301min27 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu15:4315:452min36 km211On Time
PWUParanur15:5115:521min40 km2112min
SKLSingaperumlkoil15:5615:571min44 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar16:0116:021min48 km211On Time
CTMKattangulattur16:0316:041min50 km311On Time
POTIPotheri Halt16:0616:071min52 km211On Time
GIGuduvancheri16:1316:141min55 km211On Time
UPMUrappakkam16:1716:181min58 km2118min
VDRVandalur16:2116:221min61 km2111min
PRGLPerungulattur16:2416:251min63 km2113min
TBMTambaram16:4016:455min67 km311On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm16:4816:491min68 km111On Time
CMPChromepet16:5116:521min70 km111On Time
PVPallavaram16:5416:551min72 km111On Time
TLMTirusulam16:5716:581min74 km1116min
MNMinambakkam16:5917:001min76 km1116min
PZAPalavanthangal17:0217:031min77 km-116min
STMSt Thomas Mount17:0517:061min78 km111On Time
GDYGuindy17:0817:091min80 km3116min
SPSaidapet17:1117:121min83 km1116min
MBMMambalam17:1417:151min84 km3114min
MKKKodambakam17:1617:171min86 km311On Time
NBKNungambakkam17:1817:191min87 km3115min
MSCChennai Chetpat17:2117:221min89 km1115min
MSChennai Egmore17:2917:301min91 km1111On Time
MPKChennai Park17:3117:321min92 km111On Time
MSFChennai Fort17:3417:351min94 km4117min
MSBChennai Beach17:45ends-95 km411On Time

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed St Thomas Mount at
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Melmaruvattur
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Madurantakam
10 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
1
1min
KARUNGUZHI
14 km
15:16
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
1
3min
OTIVAKKAM
27 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
1min
Chengalpattu
35 km
15:40
15:43
15:48
15:45
3min
2
8min
PARANUR
40 km
15:54
15:51
15:55
15:52
3min
2
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
43 km
16:02
15:56
16:03
15:57
6min
3
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
16:07
16:01
16:08
16:02
6min
2
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
49 km
16:10
16:03
16:11
16:04
7min
3
1min
POTHERI HALT
51 km
16:13
16:06
16:14
16:07
7min
2
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
55 km
16:19
16:13
16:28
16:14
14min
2
9min
URAPPAKKAM
58 km
16:31
16:17
16:32
16:18
14min
2
1min
VANDALUR
61 km
16:36
16:21
16:37
16:22
15min
2
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
63 km
16:38
16:24
16:39
16:25
14min
2
1min
Tambaram
66 km
16:45
16:40
16:50
16:45
5min
3
5min
Tambaram Sntrm
68 km
16:53
16:48
16:54
16:49
5min
1
1min
CHROMEPET
70 km
16:56
16:51
16:57
16:52
5min
1
1min
PALLAVARAM
72 km
17:04
16:54
17:04
16:55
9min
1
-
TIRUSULAM
74 km
17:07
16:57
17:08
16:58
10min
1
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
75 km
17:09
16:59
17:10
17:00
10min
1
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
76 km
17:12
17:02
17:13
17:03
10min
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
78 km
17:05
17:06
7min
1
-
Guindy
80 km
17:08
17:09
7min
3
1min
SAIDAPET
82 km
17:11
17:12
7min
1
1min
Mambalam
84 km
17:14
17:15
7min
3
1min
KODAMBAKAM
85 km
17:16
17:17
7min
3
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
87 km
17:18
17:19
7min
3
1min
Chennai Chetpat
89 km
17:21
17:22
7min
1
1min
Chennai Egmore
91 km
17:29
17:30
7min
11
1min
Chennai Park
92 km
17:31
17:32
7min
1
1min
Chennai Fort
93 km
17:34
17:42
17:35
7min
4
1min
Chennai Beach
95 km
17:52
17:45
Destination
7min
4
Destination
view full running status

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 Train Information

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special (06722) train runs from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach. This passenger train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 06722 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.