Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special train live running status. 06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special train runs from Melmaruvattur (MLMR) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06722 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special from Melmaruvattur is 15:00. The arrival time to Chennai Beach is . The total distance covered by Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special - 06722.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Chennai Park at 17:38
Refresh
Updated 3hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Melmaruvattur
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Madurantakam
10 km
15:12
15:10
15:13
15:11
2min
1
1min
KARUNGUZHI
14 km
15:21
15:18
15:22
15:19
3min
1
1min
OTIVAKKAM
27 km
15:32
15:29
15:33
15:30
3min
2
1min
Chengalpattu
35 km
15:41
15:43
15:48
15:45
3min
2
7min
PARANUR
40 km
15:54
15:51
15:55
15:52
3min
2
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
43 km
15:58
15:56
15:59
15:57
2min
3
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
16:03
16:01
16:04
16:02
2min
2
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
49 km
16:05
16:03
16:06
16:04
2min
3
1min
POTHERI HALT
51 km
16:08
16:06
16:09
16:07
2min
2
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
55 km
16:18
16:13
16:21
16:14
7min
2
3min
URAPPAKKAM
58 km
16:22
16:17
16:23
16:18
5min
2
1min
VANDALUR
61 km
16:25
16:21
16:26
16:22
4min
2
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
63 km
16:29
16:24
16:30
16:25
5min
2
1min
Tambaram
66 km
16:34
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
11min
Tambaram Sntrm
68 km
16:48
16:49
On Time
1
1min
CHROMEPET
70 km
16:51
16:52
On Time
1
1min
PALLAVARAM
72 km
16:57
16:54
16:58
16:55
3min
1
1min
TIRUSULAM
74 km
17:00
16:57
17:01
16:58
3min
1
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
75 km
17:02
16:59
17:03
17:00
3min
1
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
76 km
17:05
17:02
17:06
17:03
3min
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
78 km
17:09
17:05
17:10
17:06
4min
1
1min
Guindy
80 km
17:11
17:08
17:12
17:09
3min
3
1min
SAIDAPET
82 km
17:14
17:11
17:15
17:12
3min
1
1min
Mambalam
84 km
17:17
17:14
17:18
17:15
3min
3
1min
KODAMBAKAM
85 km
17:23
17:16
17:24
17:17
7min
3
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
87 km
17:25
17:18
17:26
17:19
7min
3
1min
Chennai Chetpat
89 km
17:28
17:21
17:29
17:22
7min
1
1min
Chennai Egmore
91 km
17:32
17:29
17:33
17:30
3min
11
1min
Chennai Park
92 km
17:37
17:31
17:38
17:32
6min
1
1min
Chennai Fort
93 km
17:34
17:35
6min
4
1min
Chennai Beach
95 km
17:45
Destination
6min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06722 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 train running or not?

A. Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 train starts from Melmaruvattur at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 train now?

A. Check the location of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 train?

A. The last stop for Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Memu Express Special 06722 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at