more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

06733

Rmm Okha Festspl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
22:10
Rameswaram
60hr 10min
42 Stops
OKHA
10:20
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06733 - Rmm Okha Festspl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6250
2A
INR3590
2S
INR545
3A
INR2390
SL
INR910
February 2021
Fri, 26 Feb
AVAIL 0004
6hr 34min
March 2021
Fri, 05 Mar
AVAIL 0004
6hr 34min
Fri, 12 Mar
AVAIL 0004
6hr 34min
Fri, 19 Mar
AVAIL 0004
6hr 34min
Fri, 26 Mar
AVAIL 0003
6hr 34min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
OKHA
-
-

Rmm Okha Festspl Schedule

06733 - Rmm Okha Festspl runs from Rameswaram to Okha, 1 days of the week. The 06733 mail express train departs from Rameswaram at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Okha at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06733 train is 60hr 10min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rmm Okha Festspl - 06733 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rmm Okha Festspl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts22:10-0-11On Time
MMMMandapam22:3322:352min17 km-117min
RMDRamanathapuram22:5823:002min54 km-119min
PMKParamakkudi23:2323:252min89 km-1111min
MNMManamadurai Jn23:5023:555min113 km-1110min
MDUMadurai Jn01:1001:155min161 km-126min
DGDindigul Jn02:2002:255min223 km-126min
KRRKarur03:3303:352min297 km-126min
NMKLNamakkal04:2904:301min331 km-125min
SASalem Jn06:0006:055min383 km-12On Time
JTJJolarpettai08:1308:152min503 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3009:355min588 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati11:4011:455min692 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn12:0512:105min702 km-12
HXCuddapah14:0314:052min828 km-12
YAYerraguntla14:3914:401min867 km-12
DHNEDhone17:4017:455min1039 km-12On Time
KRNTKurnool City18:3518:372min1093 km-12On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar21:1621:171min1224 km-12On Time
KCGKacheguda23:5500:0510min1330 km-13On Time
KMCKamareddi01:3901:401min1444 km-138min
NZBNizamabad02:5803:002min1496 km-137min
MUEMudkhed04:5805:002min1584 km-133min
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:3805:402min1607 km-13
PAUPurna Jn06:2806:302min1637 km-13On Time
PBNParbhani Jn06:5807:002min1665 km-131min
JJalna08:5809:002min1780 km-131min
AWBAurangabad09:5510:005min1843 km-131min
NSLNagarsol11:3511:405min1931 km-13On Time
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min1954 km-133min
JLJalgaon Jn15:3515:4510min2114 km-13On Time
NDBNandurbar18:0018:1010min2264 km-13On Time
STSurat20:3520:405min2425 km113On Time
BRCVadodara Jn22:2322:3310min2555 km-13On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3500:5520min2655 km-14On Time
VGViramgam Jn01:5101:532min2720 km-14
SUNRSurendranagar03:1103:132min2785 km-143min
WKRWankaner Jn04:2204:242min2859 km-143min
RJTRajkot Jn05:1505:2510min2901 km-149min
JAMJamnagar06:5907:045min2986 km-148min
KMBLKhambhaliya08:1208:142min3040 km-144min
DWKDwarka09:2909:345min3124 km-141min
OKHAOkha10:20ends-3153 km-14On Time

Rmm Okha Festspl - 06733 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rmm Okha Festspl - 06733 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
Source
Mandapam
17 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
54 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Paramakkudi
90 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
5min
Madurai Jn
161 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
5min
Dindigul Jn
227 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
5min
Karur
301 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
2min
Namakkal
334 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
385 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
5min
Jolarpettai
508 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
591 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
4
5min
Tirupati
695 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
705 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuddapah
830 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
870 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
1039 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
1093 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
1223 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1329 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Kamareddi
1442 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad
1494 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
1582 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1605 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1635 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
1664 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
1778 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
1841 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1929 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1952 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
5min
Jalgaon Jn
2112 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
4
10min
Nandurbar
2262 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2423 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2552 km
22:23
22:23
22:33
22:33
On Time
2
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
2652 km
00:35
00:35
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
20min
Viramgam Jn
2717 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2781 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
2856 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
2898 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
3
10min
Hapa
2971 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
4
2min
Jamnagar
2979 km
06:59
06:59
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
5min
Khambhaliya
3034 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
2min
Dwarka
3118 km
09:29
09:29
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
5min
Okha
3147 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rmm Okha Festspl

Rmm Okha Festspl - 06733 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SL2
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
SL1
Seat Layout
Rmm Okha Festspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Okha Festspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Okha Festspl - 06733

06733 is a popular Rameswaram to Okha mail express train and covers a distance of about 3153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06733 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rameswaram to Okha" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rmm Okha Festspl

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no family type toute and dirty cleaneness
Very neat and on time train
excellent quality and on time
no family type toute and dirty cleaneness
no family type toute and dirty cleaneness
no family type toute and dirty cleaneness
நல்ல முறையில் சுத்தமாக இருக்க கின்றது சரியாணநேரத்திர்க்கு சென்றது
no family type toute and dirty cleaneness
nice Rules in train sistem of Madurai to Ahmedabad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rameswaram to Okha