Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mv Kmu Special 06819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
07:15
Erode Jn
4hr 30min
21 Stops
PGTN
11:45
Palghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Kmu Special 06819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Kmu Special 06819. Check Mv Kmu Special 06819 seat availability from Erode Jn station to Palghat Town station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PGTN
ED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Kmu Special 06819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06819 Mv Kmu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Erode Jn station and ends at Palghat Town. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Erode Jn and Palghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts07:15-0-111min
TPMTotiyapalayam07:2407:251min6 km-111min
PYPerundurai07:3307:341min14 km-11
IGRIngur07:4107:421min19 km-112min
VZVijayamangalam07:5007:511min27 km-113min
UKLUttukuli07:5908:001min36 km-116min
TUPTiruppur08:1308:152min50 km-115min
VNJVanjipalaiyam08:2408:251min58 km-119min
SNOSomanur08:3408:351min68 km-1111min
SUUSulur Road08:4408:451min77 km-1114min
IGUIrugur08:5108:521min83 km-1121min
SHISinganallur08:5608:571min87 km-1122min
PLMDPilamedu09:0409:051min91 km-1120min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:1409:151min98 km-1119min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:3009:355min101 km-1113min
PTJPodanur Jn09:4909:501min107 km-117min
MDKIMadukarai10:0010:011min117 km-1111min
ETMDEttimadai10:0910:101min122 km-119min
WRAWalayar10:2310:241min131 km-1115min
KJKDKanjikode10:3510:361min143 km-1117min
PGTPalakkad Jn10:5511:005min156 km-1117min
PGTNPalghat Town11:45ends-160 km-1118min

Mv Kmu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Erode Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 9hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
TOTIYAPALAYAM
6 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
PERUNDURAI
13 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
INGUR
19 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
VIJAYAMANGALAM
27 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Uttukuli
36 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
50 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
VANJIPALAIYAM
58 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Somanur
67 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Sulur Road
76 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Irugur
82 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
SINGANALLUR
86 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
91 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
97 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
100 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
106 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
116 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
121 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
WALAYAR
130 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
KANJIKODE
142 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
156 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Palghat Town
160 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Kmu Special 06819 Train Information

Mv Kmu Special (06819) train runs from Erode Jn to Palghat Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 06819 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Kmu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Kmu Special 06819 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN