Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06819 Mv Kmu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06819 Mv Kmu Special train live running status. 06819 Mv Kmu Special train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Palghat Town (PGTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06819 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06819 Mv Kmu Special from Erode Jn is . The arrival time to Palghat Town is 11:41. The total distance covered by Mv Kmu Special is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Erode Jn to Palghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mv Kmu Special - 06819.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached Palghat Town at 11:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:15
On Time
3
Source
Totiyapalayam
6 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
-
-
Perundurai
13 km
07:33
07:34
On Time
-
-
Ingur
19 km
07:42
07:41
07:43
07:42
On Time
2
1min
Vijayamangalam
27 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
On Time
-
-
Uttukuli
36 km
08:02
07:59
08:05
08:00
5min
1
3min
Tiruppur
50 km
08:11
08:13
08:19
08:15
4min
1
8min
Vanjipalaiyam
58 km
08:28
08:24
08:29
08:25
4min
1
1min
Somanur
67 km
08:38
08:34
08:40
08:35
5min
2
2min
Sulur Road
76 km
08:47
08:44
08:48
08:45
3min
1
1min
Irugur
82 km
08:54
08:51
08:57
08:52
5min
2
3min
Singanallur
86 km
09:00
08:56
08:57
On Time
1
-
Pilamedu
91 km
09:07
09:04
09:07
09:05
2min
1
-
Coimbatore Nrth
97 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
On Time
2
-
Coimbatore Jn
100 km
09:33
09:30
09:43
09:35
8min
4
10min
Podanur Jn
106 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
3
-
Madukarai
116 km
10:03
10:00
10:04
10:01
3min
-
1min
Ettimadai
121 km
10:09
10:10
On Time
1
-
Walayar
130 km
10:21
10:23
10:24
On Time
-
-
Kanjikode
142 km
10:37
10:35
10:36
On Time
1
-
Palakkad Jn
156 km
10:51
10:55
11:00
On Time
3
-
Palghat Town
160 km
11:41
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06819 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mv Kmu Special 06819 train running or not?

A. Mv Kmu Special 06819 train starts from Erode Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mv Kmu Special 06819 train now?

A. Check the location of Mv Kmu Special 06819 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mv Kmu Special 06819 train?

A. The last stop for Mv Kmu Special 06819 train is Palghat Town(PGTN). The train reaches Palghat Town at 11:41