Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
18:10
Karaikal
18hr 10min
19 Stops
TJ
20:55
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835. Check Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 seat availability from Karaikal station to Thanjavur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TJ
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration18hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Thanjavur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Thanjavur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts18:10-0-11
TMPTTirumalairayan18:1818:191min5 km111On Time
NCRNagore18:2818:302min11 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam18:3618:371min16 km1113min
NGTNagappattinam18:4318:452min18 km-112min
APEAndanappettai18:5118:521min21 km1112min
SKKSikkal18:5618:571min23 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur19:0419:051min30 km-112min
KOQKuthur19:0919:101min32 km1111min
AYMAdiyakkamungalm19:1419:151min36 km1112min
TVRThiruvarur Jn19:2019:255min42 km-114min
KUKulikarai19:3319:341min47 km-113min
TMUTirumanthikunam19:3919:401min52 km1113min
KDEKoradacheri19:4519:461min57 km-114min
NMJNidamangalam19:5419:551min66 km-116min
KYVKoyilvenni20:0220:031min71 km1114min
AMTAmmapet20:0720:081min75 km1114min
SMMSaliyamangalam20:1420:151min81 km-113min
KXOKudikadu20:2020:211min84 km1113min
TJThanjavur20:55ends-96 km-11On Time

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 5hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Tirumalairayan
4 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
NAGORE
11 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
VELLPAPALYAM
16 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
ANDANAPPETTAI
20 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
SIKKAL
23 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
KIZHVELUR
29 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
KUTHUR
32 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
36 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
KULIKARAI
46 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
51 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
57 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
65 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
70 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
75 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
KUDIKADU
84 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 Train Information

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special (06835) train runs from Karaikal to Thanjavur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 06835 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN