Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special train live running status. 06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to Thanjavur (TJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06835 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special from KARAIKAL is 18:10. The arrival time to Thanjavur is 20:55. The total distance covered by Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special - 06835.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Karaikal at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Tirumalairayan
4 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Nagore
11 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Vellpapalyam
16 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Nagappattinam
18 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Andanappettai
20 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Sikkal
23 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Kizhvelur
29 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kuthur
32 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Adiyakkamungalm
36 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Kulikarai
46 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Tirumanthikunam
51 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Koradacheri
57 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
65 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Koyilvenni
70 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Ammapet
75 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Saliyamangalam
80 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kudikadu
84 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06835 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 train running or not?

A. Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 train starts from KARAIKAL at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 train now?

A. Check the location of Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 train?

A. The last stop for Karaikal - Thanjavur Demu Express Special 06835 train is Thanjavur(TJ). The train reaches Thanjavur at 20:55