Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
18:00
Karaikkudi Jn
3hr 10min
10 Stops
VPT
21:10
Virudunagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VPT
KKDI
-
-
-

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special - 06885 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Virudunagar Jn, 6 days. The Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 passenger departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Virudunagar Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special - 06885 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DKODevakottai Road18:0718:081min5 km111On Time
KALKallal18:1918:201min18 km-112min
PNGIPanangudi18:2718:281min35 km-114min
SVGASivaganga18:3918:401min41 km-114min
MEKMMelakkonnakkulm18:5118:521min51 km-113min
MNMManamadurai Jn19:3019:355min61 km-11On Time
NKKNarikkudi19:4619:471min83 km-11On Time
TCHTiruchchuli19:5920:001min95 km-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai20:1420:151min106 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn21:10ends-128 km-11On Time

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from KARAIKKUDI JN at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
4 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
17 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
PANANGUDI
35 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
SIVAGANGA
40 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
MELAKKONNAKKULM
50 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
61 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Narikkudi
82 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
TIRUCHCHULI
95 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Aruppukkottai
105 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
127 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 Train Information

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special (06885) train runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Virudunagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 06885 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karaikkudi - Virudunagar Demu Express Special 06885 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super 👌 😄 🏈 👌 😄 🏈 👌
super 👌 😄 🏈 👌 😄 🏈 👌
WRITE A REVIEW