more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
12:30
Belagavi
5hr 50min
15 Stops
VSG
18:20
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06921 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VSG
BGM
-
-
-

06921 Schedule & Time Table

06921 - Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) runs from Belagavi to Vasco Da Gama, 2 days of the week. The 06921 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06921 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Londa Jn,Castle Rock,D Sagar Wtr Fls,Kulem is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06921 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts12:30-0111On Time
DURDesur12:4012:411min10 km111-
KNPKhanapur12:5412:551min26 km111On Time
GNJGunji13:0913:101min38 km111On Time
LDLonda Jn13:3513:405min51 km111On Time
TGTTinai Ghat13:5413:551min63 km111On Time
CLRCastle Rock14:2014:255min76 km111On Time
DWFD Sagar Wtr Fls15:1515:205min91 km111-
QLMKulem16:0016:055min102 km211On Time
KMKaleem16:1516:161min110 km111-
SVMSanverdam Chuch16:2516:261min120 km111On Time
CNRChandar16:3416:351min127 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon17:0317:052min135 km311On Time
CSMCansaulim17:2917:301min147 km111On Time
DBMDabolim17:4917:501min155 km111On Time
VSGVasco Da Gama18:20ends-160 km-11On Time

06921 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06921 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Khanapur
26 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
GUNJI
37 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Londa Jn
51 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Tinai Ghat
63 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Castle Rock
75 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Kulem
102 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
120 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandar
127 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
136 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Cansaulim
150 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabolim
158 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Vasco Da Gama
163 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

06921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06921 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBelagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (unreserved) (06921) Train

06921 is a popular Belagavi to Vasco Da Gama passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06921 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Belgaum to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06921 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
edfddfytdhfdufhfyrheuthfhdugrigxhuw
edfddfytdhfdufhfyrheuthfhdugrigxhuw
WRITE A REVIEW