Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
06:05
Vasco Da Gama
5hr 15min
15 Stops
BGM
11:20
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BGM
VSG
-
-
-

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06922 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 runs from Vasco Da Gama to Belagavi, 2 days. The Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 passenger departs from Vasco Da Gama at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Kulem,D Sagar Wtr Fls,Castle Rock,Londa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts06:05-0311On Time
DBMDabolim06:1006:111min5 km111On Time
CSMCansaulim06:2406:251min13 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon06:4006:422min25 km411On Time
CNRChandar06:5506:561min33 km111On Time
SVMSanverdam Chuch07:0607:071min40 km111On Time
KMKaleem07:1707:181min50 km111-
QLMKulem07:3507:405min58 km211On Time
DWFD Sagar Wtr Fls08:1508:205min69 km111-
CLRCastle Rock09:0509:105min84 km111On Time
TGTTinai Ghat09:2909:301min97 km111On Time
LDLonda Jn09:5510:005min109 km311On Time
GNJGunji10:1610:171min122 km111On Time
KNPKhanapur10:3410:351min134 km211On Time
DURDesur10:5010:511min150 km1113min
BGMBelagavi11:20ends-160 km111On Time

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Dabolim
5 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Cansaulim
13 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
25 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandar
33 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanverdam Chuch
40 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulem
59 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Castle Rock
85 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Tinai Ghat
98 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Londa Jn
109 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
5min
GUNJI
123 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Khanapur
135 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
BELAGAVI
160 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06922 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 Train Information

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) (06922) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Belagavi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 06922 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (unreserved) 06922 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please don't go this train waste of time.. halted for 2 hours at londa for signal so bakwas train...
Love this 1st passenger train goa to belgaum
Good for needy ............
best for daily commute....
Good for Needy ... NABIRHUSSIN..................
Good for Needy ...,...............................
Good for Needy ...,...............................
WRITE A REVIEW