Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07056 Cct Sc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
17:10
Umdanagar
1hr 10min
13 Stops
SC
18:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07056 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
UR
-
-
-

07056 Schedule & Time Table

Check Cct Sc Spl - 07056 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Sc Spl 07056 runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn, 6 days. The Cct Sc Spl 07056 passenger departs from Umdanagar at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Sc Spl train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Sc Spl - 07056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Budvel,Npa Shvrampalli,Falaknuma,Huppuguda,Yakutpura Kcg,Dabirpura,Malakpet,Kacheguda,Vidyanagar,Jamai Osmania,Arts College,Sitafal Mandi, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Cct Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts17:10-0-11-
BDVLBudvel17:1817:191min7 km-11-
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli17:2517:261min8 km-11-
FMFalaknuma17:3017:311min13 km-11-
HPGHuppuguda17:3417:351min15 km-11-
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:3717:381min17 km-11-
DQRDabirpura17:3917:401min18 km-11-
MXTMalakpet17:4117:421min19 km-11-
KCGKacheguda17:4517:461min21 km-11-
VARVidyanagar17:4717:481min22 km-11-
JOOJamai Osmania17:4917:501min24 km-11-
ATCArts College17:5117:521min24 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5317:541min26 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:20ends-28 km-11On Time

07056 Running Status

Check 07056 Cct Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Falaknuma at 17:31
Refresh
Updated 116hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
BUDVEL
6 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
8 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
17:31
17:30
17:32
17:31
1min
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
14 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
18 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
22 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
24 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Sc Spl (07056) Train

Cct Sc Spl (07056) runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07056 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN