Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07074 Mys Sc Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:30
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 20min
12 Stops
MED
22:50
Medchal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07074 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MED
SC
-
-
-

07074 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Sc Special - 07074 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Sc Special 07074 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Medchal, 6 days. The Mys Sc Special 07074 passenger departs from Secunderabad Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Medchal at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Sc Special train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Sc Special - 07074 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Sc Special has the longest halt time at Malkajgiri,Dayanand Nagar,Safilguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Ammuguda,Cavalry Barrcks,Alwal,Bolarum Bazar,Bolarum,G Pochampalli,Gowdavalli, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mys Sc Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:30-0-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri21:4021:411min4 km-111min
DYEDayanand Nagar21:4221:431min4 km-111min
SFXSafilguda21:4421:451min5 km-111min
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte21:4621:471min7 km-111min
AMQAmmuguda21:4821:491min8 km-111min
CVBCavalry Barrcks21:5221:531min9 km-111min
ALWAlwal21:5421:551min10 km-111min
BOZBolarum Bazar21:5621:571min12 km-111min
BMOBolarum22:0022:011min14 km-111min
GDPLG Pochampalli22:0722:081min19 km-111min
GWVGowdavalli22:1622:171min24 km-111min
MEDMedchal22:50ends-28 km-11On Time

07074 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
3 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
4 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
5 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
6 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
7 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
9 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
10 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
11 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
13 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
19 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
24 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
27 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Sc Special (07074) Train

Mys Sc Special (07074) runs from Secunderabad Jn to Medchal. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07074 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN