Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Qln Kcg Spl 07136 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
19:35
Kollam Jn
31hr 55min
34 Stops
KCG
03:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Kcg Spl 07136 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
QLN
-
-
-

Qln Kcg Spl 07136 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Qln Kcg Spl - 07136 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Kcg Spl 07136 runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Qln Kcg Spl 07136 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Kcg Spl train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Kcg Spl - 07136 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Kcg Spl has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Qln Kcg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts19:35-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn20:1520:172min41 km-115min
MVLKMavelikara20:2620:282min49 km-119min
CNGRChengannur20:4020:422min61 km-1110min
TRVLTiruvalla20:5620:582min70 km-1112min
CGYChanganaseri21:0621:082min78 km-1111min
KTYMKottayam21:3221:353min96 km-1152min
ERNErnakulam Town22:5523:005min156 km-1142min
TCRThrisur00:2200:253min227 km-1244min
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min303 km-12On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min359 km-1241min
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min459 km-1241min
SASalem Jn06:1206:153min519 km-1235min
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min640 km-1229min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min724 km-1237min
CTOChittoor09:4809:502min757 km-1248min
PAKPakala Jn10:1010:122min787 km-1250min
TPTYTirupati10:4010:455min829 km-121hr 9min
RURenigunta Jn11:2011:3010min839 km-121hr 13min
GDRGudur Jn13:0013:022min922 km-121hr 16min
NLRNellore13:3513:372min960 km-121hr 23min
KVZKavali14:1514:172min1011 km-121hr 26min
OGLOngole15:0015:022min1077 km1121hr 43min
CLXChirala15:4015:422min1126 km-121hr 39min
BPPBapatla15:5515:572min1142 km-121hr 45min
TELTenali Jn17:2017:222min1184 km-121hr 42min
GNTGuntur Jn18:1018:155min1210 km-121hr 27min
SAPSattenapalle19:2519:272min1252 km-121hr 40min
NDKDNadikudi Jn20:5020:522min1305 km-122hr 7min
VNUPVishnupuram21:3021:322min1323 km1121hr 13min
MRGAMiryalaguda21:4021:422min1343 km-121hr 21min
NLDANalgonda22:4022:422min1381 km-121hr 2min
CHZCharlapalli01:4501:472min1478 km-1319min
MJFMalkajgiri03:0003:022min1488 km-1322min
KCGKacheguda03:30ends-1497 km-135min

Qln Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 27min
Reached Charlapalli at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 2916hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
17:11
19:35
1min
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
17:47
20:15
17:54
20:17
9min
-
7min
Mavelikara
48 km
18:04
20:26
18:05
20:28
9min
-
1min
Chengannur
61 km
18:16
20:40
18:19
20:42
13min
-
3min
Tiruvalla
70 km
18:29
20:56
18:30
20:58
14min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
18:38
21:06
19:53
21:08
1hr 27min
-
75min
Kottayam
96 km
20:31
21:32
20:34
21:35
1hr 30min
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
21:43
22:55
21:48
23:00
1hr 3min
-
5min
Thrisur
227 km
23:03
00:22
23:07
00:25
47min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
2hr 10min
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
02:09
03:27
02:13
03:30
53min
-
4min
Erode Jn
459 km
03:55
05:10
04:03
05:15
1hr 8min
-
8min
Salem Jn
519 km
04:54
06:12
04:58
06:15
1hr 3min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
639 km
06:56
08:03
07:06
08:05
1hr 6min
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
08:19
09:13
08:24
09:15
54min
-
5min
Chittoor
756 km
08:57
09:48
09:01
09:50
56min
-
4min
Pakala Jn
786 km
09:28
10:10
09:29
10:12
52min
-
1min
Tirupati
828 km
10:22
10:40
10:29
10:45
1hr 19min
-
7min
Renigunta Jn
838 km
10:52
11:20
11:01
11:30
1hr 26min
-
9min
Gudur Jn
921 km
12:14
13:00
12:25
13:02
1hr 15min
-
11min
Nellore
960 km
12:56
13:35
12:57
13:37
1hr 22min
-
1min
Kavali
1011 km
13:33
14:15
13:35
14:17
1hr 13min
-
2min
Ongole
1077 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
2hr 2min
-
2min
Chirala
1126 km
15:11
15:40
15:12
15:42
1hr 32min
-
1min
Bapatla
1141 km
15:30
15:55
15:31
15:57
1hr 29min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1184 km
16:13
17:20
16:15
17:22
1hr 50min
-
2min
Guntur Jn
1209 km
16:43
18:10
16:55
18:15
1hr 35min
-
12min
Sattenapalle
1252 km
17:39
19:25
17:40
19:27
1hr 38min
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
1304 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
3hr 40min
-
2min
Vishnupuram
1322 km
18:46
21:30
18:57
21:32
55min
-
11min
Miryalaguda
1343 km
19:11
21:40
19:17
21:42
55min
-
6min
Nalgonda
1381 km
19:55
22:40
19:56
22:42
34min
-
1min
Charlapalli
1478 km
21:58
01:45
22:27
01:47
On Time
-
29min
Malkajgiri
1488 km
23:20
03:00
23:22
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1496 km
23:55
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Kcg Spl 07136 Train Information

Qln Kcg Spl (07136) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1497 km. The fare classes on 07136 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Kcg Spl 07136 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to very very very bad timeg ranig to my time waste
WRITE A REVIEW