Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

07261 Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDR
13:15
Gudur Jn
7hr 35min
30 Stops
BZA
20:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07261 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BZA
GDR
-
-
-

07261 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special - 07261 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special 07261 runs from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special 07261 passenger departs from Gudur Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special - 07261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special has the longest halt time at Nellore,Bitragunta,Kavali,Singarayakonda,Ongole,Chirala,Nidubrolu,Tsunduru,Tenali Jn,Peddavadlapudi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDRGudur Jnstarts13:15-0-11On Time
VKTVenkatachalam13:2913:301min22 km-118min
VDEVedayapalem13:3513:361min31 km-1115min
NLRNellore13:4313:452min38 km-1115min
PGUPadugupadu13:4913:501min42 km-1115min
KJJKodavaluru13:5413:551min50 km-1118min
TMCTalamanchi13:5914:001min55 km-1124min
BTTRBitragunta14:1814:202min73 km-1120min
KVZKavali14:3314:352min89 km-1137min
TTUTettu14:4214:431min103 km-1151min
UPDUlavapadu14:4914:501min117 km-1156min
SKMSingarayakonda14:5815:002min127 km-1157min
TNRTanguturu15:0915:101min137 km-1156min
SDMSurareddipalem15:1415:151min145 km-111hr
OGLOngole15:5816:002min155 km-1120min
KRVKaravadi16:0716:081min164 km-1131min
ANBAmmanabrolu16:1216:131min170 km-1140min
UGDUppugunduru16:2116:221min178 km-1147min
CJMChinna Ganjam16:2916:301min184 km-1153min
VTMVetapalem16:4416:451min197 km-1156min
CLXChirala17:0817:102min205 km-1143min
SPFStuartpuram17:1917:201min213 km-1147min
BPPBapatla17:2917:301min220 km-1152min
APLAppikatla17:3717:381min228 km-111hr 2min
NDONidubrolu17:4817:502min240 km-1151min
TSRTsunduru17:5818:002min251 km-1152min
TELTenali Jn18:1318:152min262 km-1138min
DIGDuggirala18:2418:251min272 km-1138min
PVDPeddavadlapudi18:3318:352min282 km-1151min
KCCKrishna Canal18:5919:001min289 km-1139min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:50ends-294 km-11On Time

07261 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Nellore at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
13:17
13:15
2min
-
Source
Venkatachalam
21 km
13:38
13:29
13:39
13:30
9min
-
1min
Vedayapalem
31 km
13:47
13:35
13:48
13:36
12min
-
1min
Nellore
38 km
13:55
13:43
13:57
13:45
12min
-
2min
Padugupadu
42 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kodavaluru
49 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Talamanchi
54 km
14:07
13:59
14:08
14:00
8min
-
1min
Bitragunta
72 km
14:21
14:18
14:22
14:20
3min
-
1min
Kavali
89 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Tettu
103 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Ulavapadu
117 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
127 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
136 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Surareddipalem
144 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
155 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Karavadi
163 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
170 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Uppugunduru
177 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
184 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
196 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
204 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Stuartpuram
212 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
219 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Appikatla
228 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
240 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
250 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
262 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Duggirala
272 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
281 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Krishna Canal
288 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
293 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special (07261) Train

Tirupati - Vijaywada Tatkal Fare Special (07261) runs from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07261 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its not cleaned in train and toilets. And it is not on time
WRITE A REVIEW