Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bza Vskp Special 07271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
16:00
Balharshah
4hr 50min
18 Stops
KZJ
20:50
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Vskp Special 07271 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KZJ
BPQ
-
-
-

Bza Vskp Special 07271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07271 Bza Vskp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts16:00-0-11On Time
MAGHManikgarh16:1016:111min10 km-1116min
WIRRWirur16:2316:241min28 km-1154min
MKDIMakudi16:3216:331min41 km-111hr
SRURSirpur Town16:4116:421min52 km-111hr 2min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr16:5616:582min70 km-111hr 6min
ASAFAsifabad Road17:0717:081min84 km-111hr 14min
BPABellampalli17:2617:282min109 km-111hr 25min
RVKHRavindrakhani17:4117:421min122 km-11On Time
MCIManchiryal17:4917:512min128 km-111hr 34min
RDMRamagundam18:0618:071min142 km-111hr 15min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn18:2318:252min160 km-111hr 37min
KOLRKolnur18:3518:361min173 km-111hr 36min
PTKPPotkapalli18:4518:472min182 km-111hr 20min
BGSFBisugirsharif18:5518:561min193 km-1133min
JMKTJamikunta19:0219:031min199 km-1145min
OPLUppal19:1419:151min211 km-1154min
HSPHasanparti Rd19:2519:261min223 km-1151min
KZJKazipet Jn20:50ends-235 km-1152min

Bza Vskp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 13min
Reached Potkapalli at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 3126hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Manikgarh
9 km
16:10
16:10
19:03
16:11
2hr 52min
-
173min
Wirur
27 km
19:16
16:23
19:19
16:24
2hr 55min
-
3min
MAKUDI
40 km
19:30
16:32
19:31
16:33
2hr 58min
-
1min
Sirpur Town
52 km
19:40
16:41
19:41
16:42
2hr 59min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
69 km
19:55
16:56
19:58
16:58
3hr
-
3min
Asifabad Road
84 km
20:13
17:07
20:14
17:08
3hr 6min
-
1min
Bellampalli
108 km
20:33
17:26
20:35
17:28
3hr 7min
-
2min
Ravindrakhani
121 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
128 km
20:59
17:49
21:00
17:51
3hr 9min
-
1min
Ramagundam
142 km
21:11
18:06
21:13
18:07
3hr 6min
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
159 km
21:28
18:23
21:30
18:25
3hr 5min
-
2min
Kolnur
173 km
21:42
18:35
21:47
18:36
3hr 11min
-
5min
Potkapalli
182 km
21:58
18:45
18:47
18:47
3hr 13min
-
1249min
BISUGIRSHARIF
192 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
199 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Uppal
211 km
22:26
19:14
22:27
19:15
3hr 12min
-
1min
Hasanparti Rd
222 km
22:28
19:25
22:29
19:26
3hr 3min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
235 km
23:05
20:50
Destination
2hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bza Vskp Special 07271 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Vskp Special - 07271 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balharshah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bza Vskp Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Vskp Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bza Vskp Special 07271 Train Information

Bza Vskp Special (07271) train runs from Balharshah to Kazipet Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 235 km. The fare classes on 07271 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Vskp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Vskp Special 07271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train ggggggg
excellent train ggggggg
excellent train ggggggg
WRITE A REVIEW