Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
15:00
Tirupati
13hr
15 Stops
KCG
04:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2360
2A
INR1400
3A
INR990
SL
INR375
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Kcg Spl - 07298 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 runs from Tirupati to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 mail express departs from Tirupati at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Kcg Spl train is 13hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Kcg Spl - 07298 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Kcg Spl has the longest halt time at Dhone, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tpty Kcg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts15:00-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn15:2315:252min10 km-112min
RJPRazampeta16:1916:201min84 km-114min
HXCuddapah17:0417:051min135 km-116min
YAYerraguntla17:4417:451min175 km-1110min
TUTadipatri18:4418:451min243 km-1114min
GYGooty19:2919:301min292 km-1117min
DHNEDhone20:4020:455min347 km-11On Time
KRNTKurnool City21:4521:472min401 km21132min
GWDGadwal23:3023:311min456 km-1121min
WPRWanparti Road23:5023:511min478 km-1124min
MBNRMahbubnagar00:5000:522min531 km-1210min
JCLJadcherla01:1001:111min549 km-1222min
SHNRShadnagar01:5001:511min586 km-1213min
URUmdanagar02:2002:211min617 km-12On Time
KCGKacheguda04:00ends-637 km-12On Time

Tpty Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Umdanagar at 02:21
Refresh
Updated 16hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
15:26
15:23
15:41
15:25
16min
-
15min
Razampeta
84 km
16:34
16:19
16:35
16:20
15min
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
174 km
17:51
17:44
17:52
17:45
7min
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
18:50
18:44
18:51
18:45
6min
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
19:57
19:29
19:58
19:30
28min
-
1min
Dhone
346 km
20:52
20:40
21:15
20:45
30min
-
23min
Kurnool City
400 km
22:02
21:45
22:05
21:47
18min
-
3min
Gadwal
456 km
23:23
23:30
23:40
23:31
9min
-
17min
Wanparti Road
478 km
00:11
23:50
00:11
23:51
20min
-
-
Mahbubnagar
531 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
549 km
01:23
01:10
01:24
01:11
13min
-
1min
Shadnagar
585 km
01:59
01:50
01:59
01:51
8min
-
-
Umdanagar
616 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
637 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 Train Information

Tpty Kcg Spl (07298) train runs from Tirupati to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 637 km. The fare classes on 07298 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kcg Spl 07298 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train ahe parat mi prawas Karu shakto
this much delay , no proper time management
very good train ahe parat mi prawas Karu shakto
WRITE A REVIEW