Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:30
Yesvantpur Jn
5hr 25min
20 Stops
CMGR
20:55
Chikkamagaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370. Check Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Chikkamagaluru station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
June 2023
Sun, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CMGR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07370 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Chikkamagaluru. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Chikkamagaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:30-0111On Time
BAWChik Banavar15:4015:411min8 km-114min
GHLGolhalli15:5015:511min20 km-116min
DBLDodbele16:0116:021min32 km-115min
NDVNidvanda16:0916:101min41 km-117min
HHLHirehali16:1816:191min52 km-118min
KIATKyatsandra16:2316:252min59 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru16:3216:331min64 km-111min
GBBGubbi16:4916:501min82 km-1110min
AMSAAmmasandra17:1417:151min108 km11111min
BSNBanasandra17:2017:211min114 km-1114min
RDIKardi17:3117:321min124 km-1114min
TTRTiptur17:4317:452min135 km-1114min
HVLHonnavalli Rd17:5617:571min147 km-1116min
ASKArsikere Jn18:1518:205min160 km-1112min
BVRBanavar18:3518:361min176 km-1110min
VNRDevanur18:4518:461min183 km-1115min
DRUKadur19:1019:2515min199 km-118min
SHYPSakharayapatna19:4419:451min216 km-1115min
KNVHKanivehalli19:5920:001min230 km1111min
CMGRChikkamagaluru20:55ends-244 km-11

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Today
04-06-2023
Tomorrow
05-06-2023
0006
06-06-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 102hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Chik Banavar
8 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Golhalli
20 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
31 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Nidvanda
40 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Hirehali
52 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Kyatsandra
58 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
63 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Gubbi
81 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
107 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
113 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Kardi
123 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
134 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Honnavalli Rd
146 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Banavar
175 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Devanur
182 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
199 km
19:10
19:10
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
15min
Sakharayapatna
215 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanivehalli
230 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Chikkamagaluru
244 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special - 07370 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutYesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 Train Information

Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special (07370) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chikkamagaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 07370 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.