Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07466 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
16:00
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 40min
16 Stops
SC
21:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07466 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

07466 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special - 07466 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07466 runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn, 2 days. The Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07466 passenger departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special - 07466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special has the longest halt time at Manchiryal,Ramagundam,Kazipet Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts16:00-0-11-
ASAFAsifabad Road16:1416:151min14 km-11-
BPABellampalli16:3516:361min39 km-11-
MMZMandamari16:4416:451min48 km-11-
MCIManchiryal16:5516:572min58 km-11-
RDMRamagundam17:1117:132min72 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn17:2917:301min90 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta18:0318:041min129 km-11-
OPLUppal18:1418:151min141 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn18:4518:472min165 km-11-
GNPGhanpur19:0819:091min185 km-11-
ZNJangaon19:2919:301min213 km-11-
ALERAler19:4319:441min228 km-11-
BGBhongir20:0220:031min250 km-11-
CHZCharlapalli20:2920:301min285 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali20:4020:411min291 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:40ends-297 km-11-

07466 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 22:16
Refresh
Updated 2336hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
17:20
16:14
17:21
16:15
1hr 6min
-
1min
Bellampalli
38 km
17:38
16:35
17:39
16:36
1hr 3min
-
1min
Mandamari
48 km
17:48
16:44
17:59
16:45
1hr 14min
-
11min
Manchiryal
58 km
18:12
16:55
18:13
16:57
1hr 16min
-
1min
Ramagundam
72 km
18:27
17:11
18:30
17:13
1hr 17min
-
3min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
18:54
17:29
18:54
17:30
1hr 24min
-
-
Jamikunta
129 km
19:19
18:03
19:22
18:04
1hr 18min
-
3min
Uppal
141 km
19:36
18:14
19:37
18:15
1hr 22min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
20:19
18:45
20:29
18:47
1hr 42min
-
10min
Ghanpur
185 km
20:46
19:08
20:47
19:09
1hr 38min
-
1min
Jangaon
213 km
21:07
19:29
21:08
19:30
1hr 38min
-
1min
Aler
227 km
21:21
19:43
21:22
19:44
1hr 38min
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
284 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
291 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
22:16
21:40
Destination
36min
-
Destination
view full running status

07466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special - 07466 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special (07466) Train

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special (07466) runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07466 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN