Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ns Kcg Spl 07494 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NSL
18:15
Nagarsol
2hr 55min
13 Stops
J
21:10
Jalna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Kcg Spl 07494 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Kcg Spl 07494. Check Ns Kcg Spl 07494 seat availability from Nagarsol station to Jalna station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR80
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
J
NSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops13
Duration2hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Kcg Spl 07494 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07494 Ns Kcg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagarsol station and ends at Jalna. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagarsol and Jalna and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSLNagarsolstarts18:15-0-11On Time
TRTarur18:2418:251min14 km111
RGORotegaon18:3418:351min28 km-112min
PSDParsoda18:4418:451min40 km1115min
KAJGKaranjgaon18:4918:501min46 km1118min
LSRLasur18:5418:551min55 km-1111min
POZPotul19:0419:051min67 km11115min
DLBDaulatabad19:1419:151min76 km11117min
AWBAurangabad19:2519:305min89 km-1114min
MKDDMukundawadi Ha19:3419:351min95 km11111min
CTHChikalthan19:4419:451min99 km1119min
KMVKarmad19:5419:551min113 km-1111min
BDUBadnapur20:0920:156min132 km-1122min
JJalna21:10ends-152 km-1126min

Ns Kcg Spl Running Status

Check 07494 Ns Kcg Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Daulatabad at 19:33
Refresh
Updated 23hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
18:18
18:15
3min
-
Source
Tarur
13 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
28 km
18:42
18:34
18:44
18:35
9min
-
2min
Parsoda
40 km
18:55
18:44
18:56
18:45
11min
-
1min
Karanjgaon
45 km
19:01
18:49
19:02
18:50
12min
-
1min
Lasur
55 km
19:11
18:54
19:12
18:55
17min
-
1min
Potul
66 km
19:23
19:04
19:24
19:05
19min
-
1min
Daulatabad
76 km
19:33
19:14
19:15
19:15
19min
-
1422min
Aurangabad
88 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Mukundawadi Ha
95 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Chikalthan
98 km
19:58
19:44
19:59
19:45
14min
-
1min
KARMAD
113 km
20:08
19:54
20:09
19:55
14min
-
1min
Badnapur
132 km
20:26
20:09
20:27
20:15
12min
-
1min
Jalna
151 km
21:20
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Kcg Spl 07494 Train Information

Ns Kcg Spl (07494) train runs from Nagarsol to Jalna. This mail express train covers a distance of about 152 km. The fare classes on 07494 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Kcg Spl 07494 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN