Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07523 Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
05:05
New Bongaigaon
4hr 40min
18 Stops
GHY
09:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07523 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

07523 Schedule & Time Table

07523 - Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati, 7 days of the week. The 07523 passenger train departs from New Bongaigaon at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07523 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Kamakhya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) - 07523 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts05:05-0-11-
MZQMajgaon Assam05:1505:161min8 km-11-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam05:2605:271min17 km111-
JPZJogighopa05:4805:491min33 km-11-
PNVTPancharatna06:0106:021min44 km111-
GLPTGoalpara Town06:1206:131min52 km-11-
KRNIKrishnai06:2206:231min61 km-11-
DDNIDudhnoi06:3506:361min72 km-11-
AMGAAmjonga06:4706:481min82 km111-
RGJIRangjuli07:0207:031min92 km111-
DPRADhup Dhara07:1407:151min102 km111-
SNCASonachara07:2407:251min111 km111-
BOKOBoko07:3607:371min119 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon07:4507:461min127 km111-
CGONChaygaon07:5908:001min139 km111-
MRZAMirza08:1408:151min151 km111-
AZAAzara08:3608:371min162 km-11-
KYQKamakhya09:2009:222min176 km-11-
GHYGuwahati09:45ends-182 km-11-

07523 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) - 07523 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Majgaon Assam
8 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
17 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
33 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
43 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
51 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
60 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
72 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
82 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
92 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
101 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
111 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Boko
119 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
127 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
138 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
151 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Azara
162 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
175 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
182 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) (07523) Train

07523 is a popular New Bongaigaon to Guwahati passenger train and covers a distance of about 182 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07523 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bongaigaon to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07523 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN