Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) 07523 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
05:05
New Bongaigaon
4hr 40min
18 Stops
GHY
09:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) 07523 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) 07523 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07523 Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Bongaigaon station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts05:05-0211-
MZQMajgaon Assam05:1505:161min8 km111-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam05:2605:271min17 km111-
JPZJogighopa05:4805:491min33 km211-
PNVTPancharatna06:0106:021min44 km211-
GLPTGoalpara Town06:1206:131min52 km111-
KRNIKrishnai06:2206:231min61 km111-
DDNIDudhnoi06:3506:361min72 km111-
AMGAAmjonga06:4706:481min82 km-11-
RGJIRangjuli07:0207:031min92 km-11-
DPRADhup Dhara07:1407:151min102 km111-
SNCASonachara07:2407:251min111 km-11-
BOKOBoko07:3607:371min119 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon07:4507:461min127 km111-
CGONChaygaon07:5908:001min139 km111-
MRZAMirza08:1408:151min151 km111-
AZAAzara08:3608:371min162 km111-
KYQKamakhya09:2009:222min176 km-11-
GHYGuwahati09:45ends-182 km211-

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Azara at 08:53
Refresh
Updated 7hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
05:20
05:05
15min
-
Source
Majgaon Assam
8 km
05:31
05:15
05:32
05:16
16min
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
17 km
05:41
05:26
05:43
05:27
16min
-
2min
Jogighopa
33 km
06:02
05:48
06:03
05:49
14min
-
1min
Pancharatna
43 km
06:21
06:01
06:22
06:02
20min
-
1min
Goalpara Town
51 km
06:35
06:12
06:36
06:13
23min
-
1min
Krishnai
60 km
06:49
06:22
06:50
06:23
27min
-
1min
Dudhnoi
72 km
07:08
06:35
07:09
06:36
33min
-
1min
Amjonga
82 km
07:24
06:47
07:25
06:48
37min
-
1min
Rangjuli
92 km
07:35
07:02
07:36
07:03
33min
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
101 km
07:46
07:14
07:47
07:15
32min
-
1min
SONACHARA
111 km
07:57
07:24
07:58
07:25
33min
-
1min
Boko
119 km
08:06
07:36
08:07
07:37
30min
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
127 km
08:16
07:45
08:17
07:46
31min
-
1min
Chaygaon
138 km
08:27
07:59
08:28
08:00
28min
-
1min
Mirza
151 km
08:42
08:14
08:43
08:15
28min
-
1min
Azara
162 km
08:53
08:36
08:54
08:37
17min
-
1min
Kamakhya
175 km
09:21
09:20
09:22
09:22
1min
-
1min
Guwahati
182 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) 07523 Train Information

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) (07523) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 07523 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Akola - Parbhani Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) 07523 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN