Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special train live running status. 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special train runs from New Bongaigaon (NBQ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07523 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special from New Bongaigaon is 05:10. The arrival time to Guwahati is 09:45. The total distance covered by New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special is 182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special - 07523.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Majgaon Assam
8 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
17 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
33 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
43 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
51 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
60 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
72 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
82 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
92 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
101 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Sonachara
111 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Boko
119 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
127 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
138 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
151 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Azara
162 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
175 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
182 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07523 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special 07523 train running or not?

A. New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special 07523 train starts from New Bongaigaon at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special 07523 train now?

A. Check the location of New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special 07523 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special 07523 train?

A. The last stop for New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (chilarai) Demu Special 07523 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 09:45