2.6

07525

Njp Fkm Demu Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
11:00
Siliguri Jn
10hr 10min
37 Stops
NBQ
21:10
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 07525 - Njp Fkm Demu Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SGUJ
NBQ
-
-

Njp Fkm Demu Special Schedule

The 07525 - Njp Fkm Demu Special runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to NBQ (New Bongaigaon). Njp Fkm Demu Special runs on 7 days of the week. The 07525 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at New Bongaigaon at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 07525 train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Njp Fkm Demu Special - 07525 schedule, Njp Fkm Demu Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 07525 - Njp Fkm Demu Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts11:00-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma11:1411:151min9 km11155min
SVQSivok11:4011:411min21 km-1140min
BRQBagrakot11:5411:551min33 km-1146min
ODBOodlabari12:0912:101min37 km11150min
DDMDam Dim12:1712:181min42 km11142min
NMZNew Mal Jn12:3512:361min48 km-1144min
MLBZMal Bazar12:5112:521min51 km11150min
NORNeora Naddi13:0813:091min65 km11155min
LTGLatagurijn13:1913:201min71 km11153min
DOIDomohani13:3113:321min85 km11156min
MYGDMaynaguri Road13:4313:441min91 km11155min
BPVBhotepatti13:5313:541min100 km11156min
NCBDN Changrabandha14:0114:021min106 km11157min
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur14:1514:161min123 km1111hr 2min
NYRHNayarhat14:2514:261min132 km1111hr 8min
MHBAMathabhanga14:3614:371min143 km1111hr 9min
CAPGChapaguri14:5214:531min158 km1111hr 13min
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:3515:405min173 km-1152min
MRDGMaradanga15:5415:551min186 km1111hr
TFGNTufanganj16:0916:101min197 km-111hr
BXHTBoxirhat16:2016:211min204 km1111hr
BDYRBidyadabri16:2916:301min209 km1111hr
AGMNAgomoni16:4116:421min217 km11158min
DBBDhubri17:3017:4010min251 km1111hr 4min
GUPGauripur17:5317:541min258 km-111hr 5min
GKJGolakganj18:1518:2510min271 km1111hr 12min
MTJRMoterjhar18:3418:351min275 km1111hr 7min
BSIBasbari18:4618:471min283 km1111hr 7min
MONJMonglajhora19:0019:011min292 km1111hr 7min
TPKTipkai19:1419:151min302 km1111hr 7min
SPXSapatgram19:3019:311min310 km1111hr 7min
FKMFakiragram Jn19:5519:572min318 km21159min
KOJKokrajhar20:0820:091min328 km2111hr 4min
SLKXSalakati20:1820:191min337 km1111hr 3min
BSGNBasugaon20:2720:281min344 km2111hr 3min
DTXDangtal20:3720:381min351 km1111hr 7min
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:10ends-356 km-111hr 14min

Njp Fkm Demu Special - 07525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Fkm Demu Special - 07525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Yesterday
13-12-2019
Today
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
15-12-2019
Monday
16-12-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 37min
Crossed Jamaldah Gopalpur at 15:53
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
11:15
11:14
11:40
11:15
25min
-
25min
SIVOK
21 km
12:05
11:40
12:30
11:41
49min
-
25min
BAGRAKOT
33 km
12:39
11:54
12:52
11:55
57min
-
13min
OODLABARI
37 km
13:06
12:09
13:07
12:10
57min
-
1min
Dam Dim
42 km
13:07
12:17
13:08
12:18
50min
-
1min
New Mal Jn
48 km
13:18
12:35
13:36
12:36
1hr
-
18min
Mal Bazar
51 km
13:51
12:51
13:52
12:52
1hr
-
1min
Neora Naddi
65 km
14:06
13:08
14:07
13:09
58min
-
1min
LATAGURIJN
71 km
14:14
13:19
14:15
13:20
55min
-
1min
DOMOHANI
85 km
14:56
13:31
14:57
13:32
1hr 25min
-
1min
Maynaguri Road
91 km
15:05
13:43
15:06
13:44
1hr 22min
-
1min
Bhotepatti
100 km
15:15
13:53
15:16
13:54
1hr 22min
-
1min
N Changrabandha
106 km
15:29
14:01
15:30
14:02
1hr 28min
-
1min
Jamaldah Gopalpur
123 km
15:48
14:15
15:53
14:16
1hr 37min
-
5min
Nayarhat
132 km
16:02
14:25
16:03
14:26
1hr 37min
-
1min
Mathabhanga
143 km
16:11
14:36
16:12
14:37
1hr 35min
-
1min
Chapaguri
158 km
16:25
14:52
16:26
14:53
1hr 33min
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
175 km
16:44
15:35
16:49
15:40
1hr 9min
-
5min
Maradanga
189 km
17:02
15:54
17:03
15:55
1hr 8min
-
1min
Tufanganj
200 km
17:15
16:09
17:16
16:10
1hr 6min
-
1min
Boxirhat
207 km
17:25
16:20
17:26
16:21
1hr 5min
-
1min
Bidyadabri
212 km
17:34
16:29
17:35
16:30
1hr 5min
-
1min
Agomoni
220 km
17:43
16:41
17:44
16:42
1hr 2min
-
1min
Dhubri
254 km
18:25
17:30
18:35
17:40
55min
-
10min
Gauripur
261 km
18:48
17:53
18:49
17:54
55min
-
1min
Golakganj
274 km
19:00
18:15
19:10
18:25
45min
-
10min
Moterjhar
279 km
19:19
18:34
19:20
18:35
45min
-
1min
Basbari
286 km
19:31
18:46
19:32
18:47
45min
-
1min
Monglajhora
294 km
19:45
19:00
19:46
19:01
45min
-
1min
Tipkai
303 km
19:59
19:14
20:00
19:15
45min
-
1min
Sapatgram
312 km
20:15
19:30
20:16
19:31
45min
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
321 km
20:10
19:55
20:12
19:57
15min
-
2min
Kokrajhar
331 km
20:21
20:08
20:22
20:09
13min
-
1min
Salakati
340 km
20:29
20:18
20:30
20:19
11min
-
1min
Basugaon
347 km
20:36
20:27
20:37
20:28
9min
-
1min
Dangtal
354 km
20:44
20:37
20:45
20:38
7min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
362 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Fkm Demu Special - 07525

The Njp Fkm Demu Special - 07525 train runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to NBQ (New Bongaigaon) 7 of week. It is a popular Siliguri Jn to New Bongaigaon - passenger train and covers a distance of about 356 km. You can check Njp Fkm Demu Special - 07525 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 07525 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Bongaigaon through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Njp Fkm Demu Special

2.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Stupid train dhubri should get extra demu
this train has good profomens and all so good
fine train, Fast but its not full clean
not a time teble and food qwality
good train for local paasenger
WRITE A REVIEW